Fillies and Mares

 Adelisa -08.04.18 Bay Filly     

Holy Roman Emperor x Leonia 

Sister to Aibell

From the family of Shirley Heights winner Group 1 Epsom Derby 

  Albedo - 23.04.18 Bay Filly                

Australia x Jellet

Sister to Herculaneum & 2 time race winner Smart Striking 

Filly is a home bred by Joseph's mother & father.

From the family of Sir Ivor a Multiple Group 1 winner including the Derby

Horse Profile - Jockey ColoursAmarantha -15.05. 17 Bay Filly           

Morpheous x Jemmy's Girl

Half sister to Ansgar a 6 time race winner. This filly was bred by her owners.

Dam raced once.

From the family of Arazi a Multiple Group/Grade 1 winner including Breeders' Cup Juv. Dirt

owner details Bolleville - 21.03.16 Bay Mare            

Camelot x Brasileira 

From the family of Hernando a 6 time race winner a multiple Group 1 winner including the Prix du Jockey Club 

owner details Boyne River - 24.01.18 Bay Filly         

Kingman x Adonesque

Half sister to 5 time race winner Busker. 

owner detailsCamdeboo -22.03.18 Bay Filly          

Muhaarar x Carioca

Dam of 3 winners from 4 runners & 4 living foals of racing age.

From the family of Bela Bela Champion 3 year old filly in South Africa in 2015/16 a Multiple Group 1 winner.

 Comical -15.04.18 Bay Filly    

No Nay Never x Veronica Falls

Dam of one winner from 3 runners and 3 foals of racing age. Half sister to Chicas Amigas. 

From the family of Red Camellia Joint Champion 2 year old filly in England in 1996. 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Corsa -. 18 Chestnut Filly     

Kitten's Joy x Alta Love

A half sister to 2 time race winner Frost Fire.

From the family of La Guerieve a Grade 1 winner 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Dancing Approach - 14.03.17 Bay Filly          

Camelot x Dream Approach

Dams first foal.

From the family of Witch Of Fife a 2 time race winner 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Emphatic Answer - 22.03.18 Bay Filly        

No Nay Never x Ask Me Nicely 

Dam was a Maiden after 9 runs. Dams first foal 

 Gudrid - 18.04.18 Bay Filly           

Fastnet Rock x Neutral

Half Sister to 5 time race winner Play The Game

From the family of Beat Hollow a 6 time race winner including Grade 1 Arlington Million 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Hala Joud - 21.01.18 Grey Filly         

Belardo x Sifter

Dam's 2nd foal 

From the family of Mizzen Mast a Grade 1 winner in America

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Iontach -04.02 .17 Chestnut Filly       

Starspangledbanner x Prianca

Half sister to race winner Bruny Island.

From the family of Inchinor a 5 time race winner including Multiple Group 3 wins.

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours I Siyou Baby - 24.08.18 Bay Filly      

Siyouni x Stacey Sutton

Dams first foal 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Jo March - 25.02.18 Bay Filly         

Zoffany x Bird's Eye View

Dam was a race winner. A home bred filly by JP's wife Noreen.

From the family of Pips Pride a 6 time race winner including Group 1 Phoenix Stakes

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  Kadupul - 05.05.18 Bay Filly         

Dark Angel x Cup Cake

From the family of Singspiel a 9 time race winner a Multiple Group/Grade 1 winner including the Japan Cup. 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Kirkland Lady - 28.03.18 Bay Filly      

Camelot x Itqaan

Half sister to 5 time race winner Maraweh 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Lady Dahlia -  23.03.17  Chestnut Filly  

Australia x Attire 

Dams 3rd foal. 

From the family of Arcangues champion older horse and champion miler in Europe 1993 a Group and Grade 1 winner including the Breeders' Cup Classic

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Lovely Esteem -31.03.18 Bay Filly        

Siyouni x Persona Grata

Dam was a 6 time race winner including Mulitple Listed races.

From the family of Sir Percy a 5 time race winner a Multiple Group 1 winner including Epsom Derby

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Mariesque -04.04 .18 Bay Filly       

Lawman x Mireille 

The filly is a home bred by her owners.

From the family of Dalakhani a Multiple Group 1 winner.

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  Mazara - 19.01.17 Bay Filly 

Siyouni x Massinga 

From the family of Dalakhani a Multiple Group 1 winner.

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Melliferous 26.04.17  Bay Filly

Fastnet Rock x Brightest       

From the family of Beat Hollow Multiple Group 1 winner 

 Menagerie - 16.03.17  Bay Filly             

Fastnet Rock x Cocoon

Dams first foal, dam was a 1 time race winner at 2.

From the family of Halling, a 12 time race winner, Multiple Group 1 winner including the Juddmonte International.

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Messidor - 01.02.18 Bay Filly             

Vadamos x Pyrenean Queen

Dam was unraced this is her first foal.

From the family of Dansili a 5 time race winner, a Multiple Group 3 winner.

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  Miss March - 21.04.18 Bay Filly       

Camelot x Gussy Goose 

Dams first foal. Home bred by Mrs Noreen McManus 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  My Generation - 20.04.18 Chestnut Filly     

Speighstown x Louvakhova

Half sister to ex Owning Hill inmate Crossfirehurricane a Group 3 winner when trained by Joseph. 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  My Sweet Mary - 31.03.18 Bay Filly     NEW HORSE  

Fastnet Rock x Celestial Empire

Half sister to 2 time race winner in America Star Empire
 
From the family of Unbridled winner of the Grade 1 Breeders' Cup Classic

 Music To My Ears21.03.17 Chestnut Filly          

Australia x Back On Top

Mares first foal, she is a home bred by Mrs Noreen McManus

From the family of Braashee champion older stayer in Europe in 1990, A Group 1, Group 2 & Group 3 winner

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Neptune Rock - 02.02.18 Bay Filly      

Muhaarar x Silent Thoughts

Dam's 2nd foal, she is by Galileo.

From the family of Green Desert

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Never Forgotten -  28.04.17  Bay Filly       

Galileo x Ishvana

This filly is a home bred by Joseph's parents. Dam was a 3 time race winner

Sister to race winner Tracing. 

From the family of Bering a 5 time race winner including the Group 1 Prix du Jockey Club.

owner details New Moon Rising - 19.02.18 Bay Filly        

Muhaarar x Heliosphere

Dams first foal. Dam was unraced 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours New York Angel - 10.03.18 Bay Filly      

Zoffany x Aljaazya 

Dam was unraced, this is her 2nd foal

From the family of Matiya a 2 time race winner including the Group 1 Irish 1,0000 Guineas

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Omakase - 26.01.18 Bay Filly         

Power x Miss Montana

Dam was a maiden after 6 runs.

Home bred by her owner. 

From the family of Marju a 3 time race winner, including the Group 1 St. James' Park stakes. 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  Powerful Aggie - 16.04.18 Bay Filly       

Protectionist x Papagena Star 

Half sister to race winner Prince Percival 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Prairie Fire - 26.04.18 Chestnut Filly    

Raven's Pass x Chilli Spice 

Dams first foal.

From the family of Manduro a Multiple Group 1 winner.

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Pretty Gorgeous - 24.02.18 Bay Filly   (Group 1 & 2 winner )

Lawman x Lady Gorgeous 

Dam of one winner from 3 runners and 3 foals of racing age.

From the family of Qemah a 5 time race winner a Multiple Group 1 winner.

Mr Maxwell Morris silks Princess Mathilde - 01.03.16 Grey Mare        

Dalakhani x Halle Bop

Half sister to 4 time race winner Panstarr

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Queenship - 18.04.18 Bay Filly     

Excelebration x Height Of Elegance

Half sister to Zofelle a 4 time race winner.

From the family of Henrythenavigator a 6 time race winner a Multiple Group 1 winner including the English & Irish 2000 Guineas.

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours River Eden - 29.04.18  Bay Filly      NEW HORSE 

Invincible Spirit x Lady Heidi

Half sister to 3 time race winner Look Closely 

From  the family of Dansili

 Roaring Water - 24.02.18 Bay Filly     

Fastnet Rock x Madame Chow

Dams first foal, dam is sister to 5 time race winner Cameron Highland & 3 time race winner Field Of Miracles.

From the family of Arravale a Multiple Grade 1 winner including the Del Mar Oaks

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  Rock The Barzah - 05.05.18 Chestnut Filly

No Nay Never x Barzah

Half brother to 10 times race winner Arch Villian.

From the family of El Gran Senor winner of the Group 1 Irish Derby

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Royal Blend - 22.04.18 Bay Filly      

Zoffany x Timely 

Dam of 1 runner from 2 foals of racing age.

From the family of Yesterday a 3 time race winner including the Group 1 Irish 1000 Guineas

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  Russian River - 26.03.18 Bay Filly         

Dandy Man x Kazatzka

Half sister to Miss Marjurie a 5 time race winner .

From the family of Soviet Star a Multiple Group 1 winner 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Santa Florentina - 18.04.18 Bay Filly         

Oasis Dream x Entree

Sister to 2 time race winner Farnese.

From the family of Gone West a Multiple Grade 3 winner in America. 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Saran -06.05.18 Grey Filly      

Mastercraftsman x Royal Fizz

Home Bred filly by her owner.

Half sister to ex Owning Hill resident & winner Cava 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Sense Of Style - 02.04.18 Bay Filly      

Zoffany x Attire

Dam's 4th foal. Half sister to 2 time race winner Leo De Fury.

From the family of Arcangues a 6 time race winner, Champion older miler in Europe in 1993 Winner Grade 1 Breeders' Cup Classic

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Sheer Chance - 11.05.18  Bay Filly   

Fulbright x Sheer Bliss

Half sister to 4 time race winner Atlas 

From the family of Troy a Multiple Group 1 winner including the English & Irish Derby's 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Sincerest -04.05 .18 Bay Filly        

Fastnet Rock x It's My Pleasure

Dam's first foal. home bred by her owner Mrs Sue-Ann Foley

From the family of Pivotal a 4 time race winner including the Group 1 Nunthorpe. 

owner details  So Fascinating -  18.03.18 Bay Filly       

Fastnet Rock x So Secret

Half sister to ex Owning Hill inmate Ruby Shoes.

From the family of Barathea.

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours So I Told You - 26.04.17 Bay Filly          

Gleneagles x Nocturne

Half sister to 2 time race winner Nivaldo 

From the family of Neele 

owner details Sola Luna - 16.03.18 Bay Filly     

Invincible Spirit x Es Que

Sister to 5 time race winner Zhui Feng

From the family of Bering a 5 time race winner in France including Group 1 Prix du Jockey Club 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Spinning Moon - 19.04.18 Chestnut Filly     

The Gurkha x Shake The Moon

Half sister to 2 time race winner Moon Trouble.

From the family of Loup Solitaire a winner of the Group 1 Grand  Criterium

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Startedwithakiss - 21.02.18 Bay Filly        

Fastnet Rock x Shaleela

Dam of 4 previous foals. 

From the family of Shergar Multiple Group 1 and Classic winner Champion 3 year old in Europe 1981. Winner of Epsom & Irish Derby's.

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Tassel Flower - 29.3.18 Bay Filly   

Kodiak x Where's Sue

Dam was a race winner over 6 furlongs.

From the family of Kheleyf a 3 time race winner including a Group 3. 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Thinking Of You - 14.04.18 Bay Filly

American Pharoah x Fabulous

Dam's 2nd foal.

From the family of Rahy a 6 time race winner including a Grade 2 race in America

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Thundering Nights19.03.17 Bay Filly   

Night Of Thunder x Cape Castle  

Dams first foal. 

From the family of Warrsan champion older horse in Germany 2004 a Multiple Group 1 winner including the Coronation Cup twice 

owner details Tower Of Pisa -05.03.17 Bay/Brown Filly       

Golden Horn x First Fleet

Half sister to French Navy an 11 time race winner. 

From the family of Warrshan a 4 time race winner including a Group 3

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Traisha -.04.03.16 Bay Filly        

Invincible Spirit x Dress Rehearsal 

Half sister to 3 time race winner Cloud Nine.

owner details Truce - .18 Bay Filly          

Declaration Of War x My Way

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Ubuntu 22.04.18 Bay Filly         

Fastnet Rock x On A Pedestal

Dams 2nd foal. Sister to Yulong Money Reef. Bred by Joseph's mother.

From the family of Nashwan a Multiple Group 1 winner including the Derby

owner details Ulster Blackwater - 18.02.18 Bay Filly     

Camelot x Silver Rain

Half sister to race 3 time race winners  Star System,  Diametric & Baahama 

From the family of Nijinsky a Multiple Group 1 winner including the Triple Crown.

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Volkova - 13.01.18 Bay Filly         

The Gurkha x Tillthe End Of Time 

Half sister to race winner Snazzy.

From the family of Acclimation a 6 time race winner including Group 2 Diadem Stakes  

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  Walk This Way - 28.01.18 Bay Filly   

Zoffany x All For Glory

Half sister to 2 time race winner Alluringly

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Zofar Zogood 13.01.17 Bay Filly

Zoffany x Inca Wood  

Dam of 6 previous foals, 6 runners, 2 winners. 

From the family of Sonic Lady Multiple Group 1 winner and Ex Ballydoyle inmate Kingfisher.




 
 
Colts & Geldings


 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Alessandro Algardi - 29.04.18 Bay Colt      

Gleneagles x Sharapova

Half brother to race winners Lottie Dod, Travel Datuk & Evies Wish

From the family of Nashwan a Multiple Group 1 winner including the Derby

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Award Dancer - 21.02.18 Bay Colt       

Awtaad x Music And Dance

Half brother to Owning Hill inmate Scaramento.

From the family of Champs Elysee a Group 1 winner and Dansili a Group 3 winner 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Baldomero - 03.02.18 Bay Colt        

Shalaa x Besotted

Dam's first foal.

From the family of Last Tycoon an 8 time race winner a Multiple Group 1 winner including the Grade 1 Breeders' Cup Mile

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  Bamboo Bay -11.03.18 Bay Colt      

Camelot x Anna Karenina 

Half Brother to 4 time race winner Soviet Rock

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Baron Samedi - 12.02.17 Bay Gelding (Group 2 Winner)

Harbour Watch x Dame Shirley

Dam ran twice she remained a Maiden. 

From the family of Trans Island a Group 2 winner

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Belmont Avenue - 17.01.18 Chestnut Colt

Zoffany x Single

Dam of two winners from 2 runners and 2 foals of racing age. 

From the family of Silver Fling Champion older mare in Europe in 1989 a Group 1 winner.

 Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Benaud 30.04.18 Brown Colt     

Australia x Kawaha

Dam of 5 previous foals 5 runners 2 winners.

From the family of Golden Lilac a 6 time race winner a Multiple Group 1 winner including the Poule d'Essai des Pouliches.

owner details Bluebeard's Castle - 07.02.17  Bay Colt              

War Front x Wading

Half brother to 3 time race winner Just Wonderful 

owner details  Bright Idea- 18.03.17  Bay Colt 

 Zoffany x Cushion 

Dam's first foal. 

From the family of Attraction Multiple Classic winner champion 2 year old Filly in Europe in 2003 and champion 3 year old Filly in Ireland in 2004 and the family of Galileo Multiple Classic winner and champion sire.

 Celestial Horizon - 25.03.18 Bay Colt          

Fastnet Rock x Cocoon

Brother to stable companion Menagerie. Home bred by Joseph's mother.

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Champion Green -  13.04.18 Bay Gelding           

The Gurkha x Back On Top

Home bred by Noreen McManus

Half brother to stable companion Music To My Ears

From the family of Braashee champion older stayer in Europe in 1990, A Group 1, Group 2 & Group 3 winner

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Charlemagne One - 26.02.18 Bay Gelding      

Holy Roman Emperor x Shell Garland

Half brother to 5 time race winner Waterlord

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Charmed -  23.03.18  Bay Colt            

Charm Spirit x Sterling Sound

Half brother to race winners Argenterie and Shir Khan.

From the family of Street Cry a 5 time race winner including a Grade 1.

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Classy Choice - 07.04.18 Bay Gelding            

Elzaam x Instant Memories 

Dam's 4th foal. Brother to 2 time race winner Vincy.

From the family of Life On Mars a 12 times race winner, A Group 2 race winner.

 Collins Street 22.02.18  Bay Colt           

Camelot x Uliana 

Half brother to 6 times race winner Westlin' Winds

From the family of Polish Precedent 

 Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Colonel Sellers - 28.01.18 Bay Colt        

Showcasing x Just Joan 

Dam was a race winner by Pour Moi a 3 x race winner including Group 1 Epsom Derby

 Dance Jupiter -  04.02.16 Brown Gelding

Kingsbarns x Mascara

Dam was an unraced Mtoto mare. Dam of 3 winners from 6 runners and 6 foals of racing age. 

From the family of Belmez a 5 time race winner including a Group 1.

owner details Dicey Mo Chara -02.03.18  Bay Colt        

Adaay x Leonica

Half brother to Rodrigo De Torres a 7 time race winner.

From the family of Lion Cavern a 3 time race winner including a Group 3

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Dunmain Power - 08.05.18 Bay Gelding        

Protectionist x Cru Paradis

Home bred by Power Thoroughbreds. 

Half brother to Vintage Paradise.

From the Family of Kendor a winner of the Group 1 French Guineas.

 Draconid -  30.01.18 Bay Colt      

Fastnet Rock x In My Dreams

Half brother to 2 time race winner Sweetasever

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Early Warning - 13.04.18 Chestnut Colt    

Air Force Blue x Orchard Beach

Half brother to 4 time race winner Sergei Prokofiev 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Egyptian Rock - 29.01.18 Bay Gelding           

Fastnet Rock x Inciatus Girl

Half brother to ex Owning Hill Resident and 4 time race winner Mr Everest

From the family of Shirley Heights a winner of Group 1 Derby at Epsom 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Equus Deus - 21.2.18 Bay Colt     

Galileo x Mystical Lady 

Dam was a Listed winning home bred.

Full brother to former Ballydoyle inmate Kingfisher a 3 time race winner including the Listed Saval Beg stakes.

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Eternal Presence -16.02.18 Bay Colt 

Mastercraftsman x Fashion Design

Dams first foal, Dam is a sister to 3 time race winner Only A Pleasure.

From the family of Last Tycoon Champion 3 year old sprinter & miler in Europe in 1986 an 8 time race winner including the Group 1 King's Stand stakes. 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Falsaron - 22.01.18 Bay Colt

No Nay Never x Belong

Dams first foal 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Fame And Acclaim -  16.02.17  Bay Gelding

Acclamation x Applause Dam of 4 winners from 4 runners and 4 foals of racing age. 

From the family of French Park a Multiple Group winner 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Faron - 02.04.18 Bay Colt             

Fascinating Rock x Ataahua 

Dams first foal

From the family of Tiger Hill a 10 time race winner. A multiple Group 1 winner in Germany.


 Federal-25.04.18 Bay Colt      

Zoffany x Zee Zee Gee

From the family of champions Kayf Tara & Opera House Multiple Group 1 winners

 Figlio D'Arte - 24.03.18 Bay Colt    

Fastnet Rock x Delicate Charm

Brother to 6 time race winner Song Of Love

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours First Blood - 20.02.18 Bay Colt    

Intello x Heavenly Note

Dams first foal.

From the family of Pivotal a 4 time race winner including the Group 1 Nunthorpe. 

owner details Gaelic Law -  .18  Bay Colt         

Mayson x Lawyers Choice

Half brother to 4 time race winners Dutch Law & Dutch Art Dealer

From the family of Serenade Rose Champion 3 year old filly in Australia 2005/6 a Multiple Group 1 winner including 2 Oaks

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Gaheris - 18.02.18 Bay Colt

Camelot x Guavia 

Dam was a race winner.

From the family of Green Desert

 Grid - 12.03.18 Bay Colt          

Siyouni x Toi Et Moi

Dam was a 3 time race winner.

From the family of Pursuit Of Love a 4 time race winner.

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Grove Island - 14.01.18     

No Nay Never x In Her Stride 

Dam was a race winner. Home bred by Mrs Noreen McManus 

Mr William Slattery silks Giustino - 10.03.18 Bay Colt       

Free Eagle x Karadeniza

Home bred by the owner and Irish National Stud.

Dam's first foal.

From the family of King's Best a Group 1 winner of the 2,000 Guineas

 Hobsons Bay- 10.02.18 Bay Colt     

Camelot x Emirates Joy

Dams 3rd foal.

From the family of Helen Street a Multiple Group 1 winner including the Irish Oaks

 Hype -  19.02.18 Bay Colt         

Siyouni x Eavesdrop

Dams first foal, dam was placed 4 times but retired a Maiden.

From the family of Kingsgate Native an 8 time race winner a Multiple Group 1 winner.

 I Doubt That - 26.4.18 Bay Colt      

Gleneagles x Mill Point

Dams 2nd foal

From the family of Zafonic Champion 3 year old in Europe 1993 a 5 time winner a Multiple Group 1 winner including the 2,000 Guineas

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Irwin - 29.04.18 Chestnut Colt    

Australia x Sugar House

Dam was a race winner 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Isle Of Sark - 23.01.18 Bay Colt          

Kitten's Joy x Endless Fancy

Brother to Fancy Kitten

from the family of A.P.Indy a Multiple Grade 1 winner including the Breeders' Cup Classic

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Kalu Pande -  07.04.18 Bay Colt           

The Gurkha x  MS Grande Corniche

Dams 2nd foal. Half brother to Blackberry Jack

From the family of Hernando a Multiple Group 1 winner including the Prix du Jockey Club 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Larado 06.05.18 Bay Colt       

Shalaa x Suertez

Half brother to race winner Satiaa.

From the family of Dashing Blade a 6 time race winner, a Multiple Group 1 winner including the Dewhurst.

owner details Liffey River  02.04.18 Bay Colt      

Lope De Vega x Black Dahlia

Half brother to 3 time race winner Dark Vision.

From the family of Danehill a 4 time race winner including the Group 1 Sprint Cup

  Louisville - 26.2.18 Bay Colt      

Charm Spirit x Likely

Dam was a race winner over 5 furlongs

 Magnanimous - 25.3.18 Bay Colt      

Mehmas x Lillebonne

Half brother to Micro Manage a 2 time race winner.

From the family of King's Best a Group 1 race winner of the 2000 Guineas. 

 Master Of Reality -01.04.15  Bay Gelding (Group 3 winner)

Frankel x L'Ancresse

Half brother to Chamonix a 3 time race winner

From the family of Law Society a Multiple Group 1 winner including the Irish Derby

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Mateo Cruz - 02.04.18 Brown Colt        

Elzaam x Gangster Squad

Dam was a 1 time race winner

Brother to race winner Vormir.

From the family of Grindstone a Grade 1 winner in America of the Kentucky Derby.

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Max Mayhem 10.04.18 Bay Colt       

New Bay x Maybe Grace

Half brother to Stormy Art. Bred by one of his owners.

From the family of Hawk Wing  a Multiple Group 1 winner including the Lockinge

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Numerian 07.04.16  Bay Gelding (Listed Winner) 

Holy Roman Emperor x Delicate Charm

Brother to stable companions Too Precious a 4 time race winner and Song Of Love a 6 time race winner.

From the family of High Chaparral a Multiple Group 1 winner including the Derby & Irish Derby

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Okita Soushi - 27.01.18 Bay Colt            

Galileo x Amicus 

Dam was a 4 time winner in Australia a Group 1 winner

 Patrick Sarsfield26.02. 16 Bay Gelding (Group 3 Winner)

Australia x Ultra Appeal 

A half brother to race winner Toreen Katie

From the family of Global Dream a 5 time race winner including a Group 2

 Point Nepean- 02.03.18  Bay Colt       

Camelot x Sea Goddess

Dam of 1 runner from 1 foal of racing age.

From the family of Water Boatman an 11 times race winner including a Group 1

 Pondus 08.02.16 Bay Gelding      

Sea The Moon x Diablerette

Half brother to 3 time race winner Lord Belvedere.

From the family of Nijinsky a Multiple Group 1 winner including the triple crown of 2000 Guineas, Derby & St. Leger

 Port Philip13.03.18 Bay Colt      

Camelot x Aymara

Half brother to 4 time race winner Klammer.

From the family of Gwydion a 4 time race winner including Group 3 Queen Mary 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Powerful Kieran - 10.02.18 Bay Gelding        

Protectionist x Ruby Isabel 

Half brother to 3 time race winner Dundrum Wood.

From the family of King's Ride.  

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Prairie Dancer - 29.03.18 Bay Colt        

Territories x Polka Dot

Half brother to Tony Chestnut

From the family of Ela-Mana-Mou a Multiple Group 1 winner including the Eclipse Stakes European Champion Older Horse 1980

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Raise You - 01.04.16 Chestnut Gelding   

Lope De Vega x Hikari 

Half brother to race winner Hazm

From the family of  Maria's Mon a Multiple Grade 1 winner in America

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Ratib -13.03.18 Chestnut Colt          

Frankel x Posset

Half brother to race winner Make My Day.

From the family of Midday a 9 time race winner a Multiple Group 1 winner, champion older mare in England 2010.

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Rekero- 24.04.18 Bay Colt          

Fastnet Rock x Pride

Brother to 7 time race winner One Foot In Heaven

owner details Rollet - 29.03.18 Bay Colt                
   
Kingman x Foreign Legionary

Half brother to 3 time race winner Mantastic.

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Ruling - 02.05.18 Bay Colt         

Camelot x Rosenreihe

Half brother to race winner Savvy Six 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Shackleton Hero - 24.02.18        

The Gurkha x Blue Cloud

Home bred by Joseph's parents. Half brother to 5 times race winner Bank Guard

From the family of Forli a winner of the Argentinian Triple Crown 

owner details Snapraeterea 12.05 .18 Bay Colt             

Buratino x Snap Alam

Half brother to race winner Snapraceps and ex Owning Hill inmate Pedisnap 

 Sooner The Better -12.05 .18 Bay Gelding      

Awtaad x Trikala

Half brother to 4 time race winner Trolius.

From the family of Kingmambo 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Southern Lights- 23.04.18 Bay Colt   (Previously Tasman)  

Sea The Stars x Ownwan

Half brother to race winner WG Grace.

From the family of High Chaparral a 10 time race winner including the English & Irish Derbies a Multiple Group/Grade 1 winner

 Speak In Colours - 11th March 2015  Grey Horse  (Group 2, 3 & Listed winner)

Excelebration x Maglietta Fina    

Dams first foal. 

From the family of Tullius a 10 time race winner including Multiple Group 2's

 Spring Street - 04.04.18 Bay Gelding        NEW HORSE  

Champs Elysees x Theklana

Half brother to race winner Tangental.

From the family of Definite Article

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Stand Staunch - 20.03.18 Bay Colt    

Camelot x Takawiri

Home bred by Joseph's parents. 

Half brother to 3 time race winner Midnight Flower. 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours State Of Rest -11.04.18 Bay Colt       

Starspangledbanner x Repose

From the family of Zilzal a 5 time race winner including Group 1 Queen Elizabeth II stakes.

 Summer Sands -  04.04.17 Bay Gelding

Coach House x Koharu

Dam of 1 winner from 1 runner and 1 living foal of racing age. Dam a 2 time race winner. 

from the family of Hellvelyn a 5 time race winner including a Group 2 at Royal Ascot 

owner details Tar Heel - 26.02.18 Bay Colt        

Zoffany x Nidhaal

Dam of 9 previous foals, 8 runners, 6 winners. 

From the family of Assert a 6 time race winner including Multiple Group 1's with 2 classics the French & Irish
Derby's.

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Thunder Moon - 01.05.18 Bay Colt  (Group 1 winner)     

Zoffany x Small Sacrifice 

Half brother to ex Owning Hill inmate a 4 time race winner Jaqen H'ghar

From the family of Nashwan a Multiple Group 1 winner including the Derby

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Toshizou- 07.02.18 Bay Colt           

Galileo x Remember You

Half brother to race winners I Remember You & Southern Hills.

From the family of King's Best a 3 time race winner including the Group 1 2000 guineas.

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Twilight Payment 06.05.13 Bay Gelding  (Group 1 Winner)

Teofilo x Dream On Buddy

From the Family of Detroit champion 3 year old filly in Europe in 1980 an 8 time race winner including the Group 1 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe.

She produced Carnegie a 7 time race winner a Multiple Group 1 winner and like his dam he won the Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe.

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Vafortino -16.02.18  Bay Colt        

New Bay x Arbaah

Dam was a 2 time race winner.

From the family of Invasor an 11 time race winner, a multiple Grade 1 winner including the Breeders' Cup Classic.

 Visualisation - 07.02.18 Bay Colt     

No Nay Never x Roselita

Dam was a homebred.

Half brother to former Owning Hill inmate Lord Justice a 4 time race winner.

From the family of Danehill a 4 time race winner including the Group 1 Sprint Cup.

owner details Vultan- 01.03.17 Bay Gelding

Fastnet Rock x Beneloge

Half brother to race winner Ice Bullet

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Witham River - .18 Chestnut Colt      NEW HORSE  

Galileo x Withorwithoutyou

A Coolmore homebred

Half brother to 4 time race winner Art Connoisseur

From the family of Prince John. 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Wensum River -  05.02.18 Bay Colt        NEW HORSE  

Free Eagle x Nan's Joy

From the family of In The Wings a 7 time race winner, including the Grade 1 Breeders' Cup Turf.

owner details Zoffany's Delight -  20.01.18 Chestnut Colt    

Zoffany x Shelley Beach 

Dam of two winners from 3 runners and 4 foals of racing age.

From the family of Landseer a 4 time race winner a Multiple Group/Grade 1 winner.