Flat Horses in Training 2021 a continuing work in progress




Older (10)

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Baronial Pride      

 Dance Jupiter 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Grandmaster Flash  

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Leodis Dream         

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  Mandarin      

 Master Of Reality  

 Patrick Sarsfield 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  Raise You 

 Speak In Colours 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Twilight Payment  (Group 1 Winner )


4 Year Old's (9)

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Baron Samedi 

owner details Bluebeard's Castle   

owner details  Bright Idea 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Dances With Stars 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Ebendi        

 Herculaneum   

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Irish Acclaim       

 Mazagran       

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Serpentine      

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Shoshone Warrior     

owner details Vultan 

3 Year Old's  (79)

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Alessandro Algardi 

 Antumbra

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Baldomero 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Bamboo Bay     

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Belmont Avenue 
 
Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Benaud 

owner details Cecil Street  

 Celestial Horizon

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Champion Green

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Charlemagne One

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Charmed 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Classic Archi    

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Classy Choice 

 Collins Street 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Colonel Sellers

owner details Dante's Pass     

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  Devil's Outlaw 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Dunmain Power 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Draconid      

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Early Warning    

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Egyptian Rock    

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Equus Deus 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Eternal Presence 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Falsaron  

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Faron          

 Federal  

 Figlio D'Arte

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours First Blood 

owner details Gaelic Law 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Gaheris

 Grid 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Grove Island

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Giustino

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Hector De Maris       

 Hillcrest Avenue            

 Hobsons Bay 

 Hype 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Irwin 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Isle Of Sark 

owner details Liffey River  

  Louisville 

 Magnanimous 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Max Mayhem  

owner details Medway 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Monty's Way      

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Okita Soushi

 Port Philip

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Powerful Kieran      

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Prairie Dancer 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Ratib

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Rekero

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours River Derwent        

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Rock Chant 

owner details Rollet 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Ruling

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Sir Lamorak     

owner details Snapraeterea

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Southern Lights

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Stand Staunch 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours State Of Rest 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Stour   

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Thunder Moon (Group 1 Winner ) 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Toshizou

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Vafortino

 Vinland   

 Visualisation 

owner details Wensum River      

owner details Witham River    

 Yarrawonga       

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Zaynudin       

owner details  Zippity Power    
   
owner details Zoffany's Delight



 Older(5)

owner details Bolleville 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Chitra     

Mr Maxwell Morris silks Princess Mathilde   

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Royal Dynasty     

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Traisha

Year Old's  (20)

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Amarantha      

 Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Dancing Approach 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  Dhabyah

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  Dilawara      

 French Rain   

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  Iontach
 
Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Lady Dahlia 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Mazara

 Melliferous

 Menagerie        

Mr Maxwell Morris silks Merroir

 Music To My Ears

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Never Forgotten   

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Rocket Science    

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Rosmana      

 Scholastic

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours So I Told You   

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  Time To Burn      

owner details Tower Of Pisa   

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Thundering Nights

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Zofar Zogood
     
3 Year Old's (49)  

owner details Adelisa     

  Albedo

owner details Boyne River 

owner details Camdeboo 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Corsa 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Dicey Mo Chara

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Dirty Stopout          

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Emphatic Answer

 Gudrid         

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Happywifehappylife  

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours I Siyou Baby

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Jo March

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  Kadupul          

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Kirkland Lady

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Lovely Esteem

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Mariesque

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Messidor

 Micromoon     

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  Miss March

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours My Generation      

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Neptune Rock

owner details New Moon Rising 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Omakase

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  Orionid      NEW HORSE  

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  Powerful Aggie      

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Pretty Gorgeous (Group 1 Winner )

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Queenship

owner details River Eden     

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Roaring Water 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  Rock The Barzah 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Royal Blend

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  Russian River 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Santa Florentina       

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Saran 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Sense Of Style 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Sheer Chance 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Sincerest

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Six Feet Apart      

owner details  So Fascinating 

owner details Sola Luna

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Spinning Moon 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Startedwithakiss

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Tassel Flower 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Thinking Of You 

owner details Truce 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Twilight Spinner           

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Ubuntu

owner details Ulster Blackwater

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Walk This Way





National Hunt Horses in Training 2021 a continuing work in progress



Geldings & Colts   

 Anything Will Do    

 Assemble       

 A Wave Of The Sea

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Banbridge     

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Busselton  

  Cast Iron

 Cerberus

 Darasso

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Desir Du Large

 Embittered

 Entoucas 

 Eric Bloodaxe

 Fakir   

 Fakir D'oudairies

 Fama Et Gloria   

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Fils D'oudairies    

 Fire Attack   

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Floueur 

 Flying Scotsman

 Front View   

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Fun Light 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  Gracchus De Balme      

owner details Hasty Brook     

owner details High Sparrow 

 Home By The Lee  

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Jack Dillinger

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Keskonrisk   
ORANGE, white chevron, dark green sleeves, white armlet, black cap                                                                                     Land Jet       

 Le Richebourg

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Level Neverending

 Meticulous 

 Midnight Run 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours New Ross     

 Palm Beach          

 Persia 

 Pont Du Guard      

 Rhinestone

 Risk Factor 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  Rotten Row         NEW HORSE  

owner details  Sempo 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Slige Dala  

 Speak Easy

 The Gunner Murphy

 The Moyglass Flyer

owner details Thermistocles 

 Top Moon 

 Uhtred 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Us And Them 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Wanchu Bach





Mares & Fillies  

 Castra Vetera     

owner details Cathmart Desjy

 Etincelle Lioterie  

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Global Equity

 Lunar Display

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Mighty Blue 

owner details  Miss Pernickety

 Scarlet And Dove

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Scholastic  




Dual Purpose Horses in Training 2021 a work in progress

Older   (4)

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Arthurian Fame    (G)


  Band Of Outlaws (G)


Horse Profile - Jockey Colours King's Vow  (G)


 Watch Guard    (G)



4Year olds (1)


owner details Druid's Altar 




3Year olds (2)


owner details Eternal Presence


owner details Stand Staunch




Older Mares (0)




4YO Fillies (0)


3YO Fillies (0)


2021

National Hunt Race Wins 57  Multiple Race winners (13) 

 


27.12 Eric Bloodaxe   (Grade 2 Winner) (2nd Win)   UPDATED  

19.12 Lunar Display  (Listed Winner) (3rd Win)         

23.11 Busselton (3rd Win)  

11.11 Fakir D'oudairies  (Grade 2 Winner) (2nd Win)  

07.11 Darasso  (Grade 2 Winner) (2nd Win)  

06.11  Eric Bloodaxe   

06.11 Uthred  

02.11 Six Feet Apart  

24.10 Fire Attack    

24.10 Lunar Display   (2nd Win)      

23.10 Global Equity (2nd Win)   

17.10 Busselton (2nd Win)

13.10 Embittered (Grade 3 Winner)  (2nd Win)   

01.10 Vultan        

24.09 San Salvador  (2nd Win)      

22.09 Busselton        

22.09 Assemble   (Kerry National Winner )

04.09 Druid's Altar (4th Win)     

23.08 Flying Scotsman   (2nd Win)     

21.08 Level Neverending   (2nd Win) 

21.08  Druid's Altar  (3rd Win)    

21.08  Embittered      

20.08 San Salvador        

06.08 Filon D'Oudairies         

04.08 Rotten Row        

28.07 Level Neverending       

28.07 Desir Du Large        

18.07 Forged In Fire       

10.07 Druids Altar  (2nd Win)     

06.07 Banbridge  (3rd win)    

03.07 Winner Takes Itall    

03.07  Persia  (2nd Win)     

02.07 Top Moon   

16.06 Flying Scotsman          

11.06 Golfe Clair      

07.06 Darasso  (2nd win)      

06.06 Asserted       

31.05 New Ross          

29.05 Banbridge  (2nd win)

29.05 Persia     

20.05 Lunar Display         

14.05 Palm Beach      

10.05 Banbridge        

10.05 Darasso         

08.05 Meticulous      

19.04 Global Equity      

13.04 Star Max    

09.04 Fakir D'oudairies (Grade 1)       

14.03 Scarlet And Dove (Grade 2)   (2nd win)

06.03 Scarlet And Dove (Grade 3)          

28.02 Home By The Lee       

13.02 Druid's Altar        

08.02 Choungaya           

06.02 A Wave Of The Sea        

13.01 Miss Pernickety     

12.01 Fun Light      

12.01 Duc D'Allier       







2021

All Weather Race Wins 25 Multiple Race winners (4)



17.12 Almanera   UPDATED

15.12 In Ecstasy  (2nd Win)  UPDATED

15.12 White Marlin    UPDATED

26.11 Brostaigh     

24.11 Dances With Stars      

19.11 In Ecstasy    

23.10 Impulsar  

23.10 Baronial Pride  

15.10 Irwin  (2nd Win)         

08.10 Irish Acclaim        

01.10 Snaffles (Listed Winner)       

02.09 Stour     

15.08 Baldomero     

12.07 River Eden (800th winner)   

21.04 Belmont Avenue        

12.03  Grandmaster Flash  (2nd Win)   

05.03 My Generation (Listed Winner)        

26.02 San Andreas           

19.02 Grandmaster Flash        

01.02 Shackleton Hero       

29.01 Tonkinese      

22.01 Lovely Esteem      

22.01 Visualisation     

16.01 Irwin         

08.01 Scholastic 
 







2021
Flat Race Wins (102)- Multiple Race Winning Horses (17





26.10 Raise You  UPDATED

23.10 Dilawara       

23.10 State Of Rest  (Group 1 Winner Aus) (2nd win)   

19.10 Truce          

16.10 Powerful Aggie    (3rd Win)     

16.10 Good Heavens    

09.10  Dante's Pass   (2nd Win)      

09.10 Royal Blend      

07.10 Rekero    

07.10 Adelisa      

07.10 Voice Of Angels     

06.10 Herring Island      

02.10 Powerful Aggie       (2nd Win)          

28.09 Queenship (Listed Winner )   (2nd Win)      

26.09 Ruling      

23.09 Dante's Pass    

21.09 Visualisation     (3rd Win, also won 1 race on the all weather)  (Listed Win)      

14.09 Champion Green       

12.09  Max Mayhem    (2nd Win) 

08.09 Alessandro Algardi         

07.09 Celestial Horizon    

07.09 Tranquil Lady   

07.09 Swan Bay  

03.09 Snaffles      

30.08 Monty's Way     

30.08 Bamboo Bay     

28.08 Celestial Horizon       

22.08 Collins Street  (2nd win)    

21.08 Agartha  (Group 2 Winner)  (2nd win)      

19.08 Powerful Kieran    

13.08 Twilight Payment (Group 3 Winner)  

12.08 I Siyou Baby (3rd Win)   

12.08 River Derwent    

07.08 State Of Rest (Grade 1 Winner USA)      

07.08  Snapraeterea (2nd Win)   (Listed Winner )    

06.08 Seisai   (2nd Win)   (Listed Winner)     

05.08 Night Of Romance      

05.08 Collins Street       

02.08 Ulster Blackwater     

02.08 Albula    

01.08 Kirkland Lady     

31.07 Buckaroo        

26.07 Merroir   (3rd Win)     

24.07 So I Told You  (3rd Win)      

23.07 Rock Chant    

23.07 Master Of Reality (Listed Winner)   

22.07 I Siyou Baby (2nd Win)       

22.07 Agartha  (Group 3 Winner)     

18.07 Emphatic Answer   (2nd Win)    

18.07 I Siyou Baby    

17.07 Swift One     

15.07 Gaheris     

13.07 Sincerest      

08.07 Giustino  (2nd Win)       

07.07 Pennine Hills      

04.07 Mazagran    

03.07  Hadman  (2nd Win)       

01.07 Dhabyah   

01.07 Tosen Lydia    

29.06 Prairie Dancer    (2nd Win)     

27.06 Thundering Nights (Group 1 Winner )   

27.06 Velocidad   (Group 2 Winner)  (2nd Win)      

21.06 Merroir  (2nd Win)      

19.06 Princess Mathilde      

18.06 Snapius     

17.06  Hype    

17.06 Relaxed Artist     

14.06 Seisai     

13.06 Hadman     

11.06 Okita Soushi      

11.06 San Andreas    

10.06 Neptune Rocks    

10.06 Maritime Wings    

07.06 Mariesque      

05.06 Giustino     

04.06 Baron Samedi  (Grade 2 Winner USA)   (2nd Win)      

03.06 Magnanimous         

31.05 Prairie Dancer     

30.05 Point Nepean      

28.05 Velocidad         

23.05 Visualisation     (2nd Win)  

19.05 Grid         

18.05 So I Told You  (2nd Win)     

16.05  Snapraeterea   (Listed Winner )       

16.05 Andreas Vesalius         

11.05 Emphatic Answer     

11.05 Bright Idea   

11.05 Vultan   

11.05  Max Mayhem    

08.05 Benaud          

05.05 Mighty Blue (Listed Winner )     

02.05 So I Told You    

02.05 Powerful Aggie     

25.04 Baron Samedi  (Group 3 Winner)        

23.04 Camdeboo         

17.04 Raise You              

14.04 Larado        

14.04 Dancing Approach       

14.04 Southern Lights 
   
08.04 Merroir       

08.04 Visualisation     

07.04 Queenship     













Sales 2021



Image result for arqana logo

41) Lot 109 - 18.04.2020 Bay Filly 

Sea The Moon x Salve Diana

From the family of Monsun

Bought by Justin Casse & Joseph for €70,000





40) Lot 61- 18.04.2020 Bay Filly

Le Havre x McCool 

From the family of Soldier Of Fortune winner Group 1 Irish Derby

Bought by Joseph for €21,000



October Yearling sales

Image result for arqana logo



Image result for tattersalls logo

39) Lot 1249 -01.05.2020 Bay Colt

Gleneagles x Charlotte Rua

Dam of 1 winner from 2 runners and 4 foals of racing age.

From the family of Don't Forget Me.

Bought by Joseph for 155,000 gns



38) Lot 1238 -13.02.2020 Bay Colt

Fastnet Rock x Cape Sunshine

Dam of 1 winner from 2 runners and 2 foals of racing age.

from the family of Mother Earth winner of the Group 1 100 Guineas

Bought by Joseph for 80,000 gns

 

37) Lot 1105- 05.03.2020 Bay Colt

Camelot x Wannabe Special 

Dam of 1 runner from 3 foals of racing age.

Bought by Joseph for 200,000 gns



36) Lot 1087- 27.02.2020 Bay Filly 

Lope De Vega x Unpretentious

Dam of 1 foal of racing age.

From the family of L'ancresse champion 3 year old filly in Europe 2003, she is the dam of Master Of Reality

Bought by Joseph for 150,000 gns



35) Lot 1029- 10.04.2020 Bay Filly

Roaring Lion x Stybba

Dam of one winner from 2 runners, and 3 living foals of racing age.

From the family of Time Charter, Champion older mare in England 1983. A 9 time race winner, Multiple Group 1 winner including Champion stakes.

Bought by Joseph for 40,000 gns



34) Lot 746 - Mister Mister 12.03.2020 Chestnut Colt

Sea The Moon x Miss Germany

Dam's first foal. 

From the family of Saffron Walden a 3 time race winner including Group 1 Irish Guineas

Bought by Joseph for 165,000 gns



33) Lot 737- 09.03.2020 Brown Colt

Sea The Stars x Mi Raccomando

Dam of 1 foal of racing age.

From the family of Dubawi.

Bought by Joseph for 80,000 gns



32) Lot 673 - 27.04.2020 Bay Colt

Australia x La Dynamite

Dam of 1 foal of racing age.

From the family of Lomitas a dual Group 1 winner in Germany.

Bought by Joseph for 125,000 gns



31) Lot 630 - 31.03.2020 Bay Colt

Churchill x Infatuation

Dam of 1 runner from 2 foals of racing age.

From the family of Danehurst.

Bought By Joseph for  30,000 gns



30) Lot  520 - 26.03.2020 Bay Filly

Australia x Emotion 

Dam's first foal

From the family of Cox Orange a 10 time race winner, Multiple Group/Grade 3 winner

Bought by Joseph for 80,000 gns

Tattersalls Book 2

Image result for tattersalls logo




29) Lot 468 - 09.03.2020 Bay Colt

Sea The Star x Crystal Path

Dam of 1 living foal of racing age.

From the family of Rule Of Law a 4 time race winner, including Group 1 St. Leger

Bought by Joseph for 165,000 gns



28) Lot 452 - 16.02.2020 Chestnut Filly

Frankel x Chrysanthemum

Dam of 2 winners from 3 runners and 5 foals of racing age. Full sister to Cunco.

Bought by Joseph & Fernando Laffon for  200,000 gns



27) Lot 392 -02.02.2020 Bay Colt

Showcasing x Asidious Alexander 

Dam's first foal.

From the family of Top Socialite a 10 time race winner.

Bought by Joseph for 80,000 gns



y Folly25) Lot 357 - 23.03.2020 Bay Filly 

Showcasing x Affectionately 

Dam of 2 winners from 3 runners.

From the family of  Invincible Spirit a 7 time race winner

Bought by Joseph & Fernando Laffon for 72,000 gns.



24) Lot 348 -  04.04.2020 Bay Colt

Frankel x Woodland Aria 

Dam of 1 winner from 1 runner. 

From the family of Cable Bay.

Bought by Joseph for 160,000 gns.



23) Lot 304 - 17.03.2020 Bay Filly

Teofilo x Sway Me Now

Dam of 3 winners from 6 runners.

From the family of Disruption

Bought by Joseph for 150,000 gns.



22) Lot 272 06.02.2020  Bay Colt

Camelot x Silver Rain 

Dam of 5 winners from 8 runners.

From the family of Goldikova  a 17 time race winner, Multiple Group/ Grade 1 winner including Breeders' Cup Mile.

Bought by Joseph for 205,000 gns



21) Lot 164 - 14.02.2020 Bay Colt

Camelot x Mona Brown 

Dam of 3 winners from 3 runners

From the family of Silent Warrior.

Bought by Charles Shanahan & Joseph  for 250,000 gns



20) Lot 129 - 18.02.2020 Bay Colt

Wootton Bassett x Love On My Mind

Dam of 1 runner from 2 foals of racing age.

From the family of  Classic Cliche.

Bought by Joseph for 150,000 gns.


Tattersalls Book 1

Image result for tattersalls logo    



Goffs


19) Lot 433 - 19.04.2020 Chestnut Filly

Belardo x Dayrose 

Dam of 11 previous foals, 10 runners, 7 winners.

Bought by Joseph for  €40,000



18) Lot 373 - 28.03.2020 Bay Colt

No Nay Never x Baliyana

Dam of 8 previous foals; 5 runners; 4 winners.

From the family of Bering winner of the Group 1  Prix du Jockey Club.

Bought by Joseph for  €100,000



17) Lot 308 -25.04.2020 Chestnut Colt

Sea The Stars x Wannabe Loved

Dam of 4 previous foals; 2 runners.

From the family of Wannabe Grand a 4 time race winner including the Group 1 Cheveley park stakes.

Bought by Joseph for  €160,000



16) Lot 171 - 10.03.2020 Bay Colt

Churchill x Pernica

Dams 4th foal, dam of 3 previous foals, 3 runners, 2 winners.

From the family of No Needs Never a Listed winner when trained by Joseph.

Bought by Joseph for €58,000



15) Lot 101 - 17.04.2020 Bay Colt

Siyouni x Legende Bleue 

 Dam of 4 previous foals; 3 runners.

From the family of Loup Savage Champion older horse in Europe in 1998, a 4 time race winner including Group 1 Prix d'Ispahan

Bought by PAntonacci/MVMagnier/J O'Brien.  €265,000



14) Lot 60 - 02.05.2020 Bay Colt 

Caravaggio x Height Of Elegance

Dams 4th foal, dam was unraced 3 previous foals, 3 runners, 3 winners.

From the family of Henrythenavigator Multiple Group 1 winner including the Sussex Stakes.

Bought by  Philip Antonacci/J O'Brien for €80,000



13) Lot 30 - 27.03.2020 Bay Colt

Gleneagles x First Blush

Dam of 6 previous foals; 4 runners; 2 winners.

From the family of Barathea a 5 time race winner including Group 1 Irish 2000 Guineas

Bought by Joseph for  100,000

Orby Sale 28th & 29th September 2021

Goffs


......................................................................

Sales Dates - Peter & Ross Doyle Bloodstock


12) Lot 445 - 14.03.2020 Bay Colt

Australia x Chatting 

Dam of 1 foal of racing age.

From the family of  Laurens an 8 time race winner including Multiple Group 1's.

Bought by Joseph for  £75,000




Sales Dates - Peter & Ross Doyle Bloodstock

11) Lot 348 - 01.04.2020 Chestnut Colt 

New Bay x Trempjane

Dam of 4 winners from 8 runners and 10 foals of racing age.

From the family of Katdogawn a Multiple Grade 2 winner in America

Bought by Durcan Bloodstock / J P O'Brien for  £30,000



Sales Dates - Peter & Ross Doyle Bloodstock

10) Lot 335 - 26.02.2020 Bay Filly

Gleneagles x The Tempest

Dam of 1 winner from 2 runners and 3 foals of racing age

From the family of Twilight Son a dual Group 1 winner 

Bought by Joseph for  £6,000



Tattersalls Ireland September Yearling Sale 21st & 22nd 

Sales Dates - Peter & Ross Doyle Bloodstock

............................................................................

GOFFS UK

9)Lot 180 – 20.03.2020 Bay Filly

Expert Eye x Island Magic

Dams’ 3rd foal, she was an unraced daughter of Oasis Dream.

From the family of Casual Look a 2-time race winner including the Group 1 Epsom Oaks

Bought by Joseph O'Brien for £50,000

GOFFS UK


8) Lot 29 - 01.02.2020 Bay Colt

Camacho x Bionic Buffy

Dams’ first foal, she was an unraced daughter of Dark Angel.

From the family of Simple Verse a 6-time race winner a Multiple Group 1 winner including the St. Leger.

Bought by Mick Flanagan/Joseph O'Brien for £35,000





Goffs UK Premier Yearling Sale 24 & 25 August

GOFFS UK

....................................................................................................



7) Lot 300 -19.03.2020 Bay Colt
Motivator x Treasure 
Dam of 10 foals, 9 of racing age, 4 winners
from the family of  Tresoriere a 4 time race winner including a Group 3
Barry Lynch/Joseph O'Brien 
for  70 000





6) Lot 239 -26.01.2020 Brown Colt
Roaring Lion x New Desire
Dam was unraced and this is her first foal.
From the family of Islington a 6 time race winner, a Multiple Group 1 winner including the Yorkshire Oaks twice.
Bought by :- Barry Lynch/Joseph O'Brien 
for € 50 000 






5) Lot 155 -11.02.2020 Chestnut Filly 
Teofilo x Chilli Spice 
Dam's 2nd foal, dam was a 2 time race winner.
From the family of Caspian Prince a 21 time race winner including a Group 2.
Bought by Justin Casse/ Joseph O'Brien for € 90 000 




.....................................................................................................


OASIS DREAM TOPS TATTERSALLS OCTOBER YEARLING SALE ...

4) Lot 675 - 18.04.16 Bay Mare Royal Dynasty 
Charm Spirit x Milliesecond
Dam of 3 winners form 4 runners, 5 living foals of racing age
From the family of Milligram a 4 time race winner including the Group 1 Coronation stakes
Bought by joseph for 80,000 gns




3) Lot 459 -14.02.18 Chestnut Filly - Night Of Romance
Night Of Thunder x Shohrah
Dam of 4 winners from 8 runners and 9 foals of racing age.
from the family of Iben Bay a 10 time race winner. A Multiple Group 1 winner
Bought by Joseph for 50,000 gns.




2) Lot 441 - 06.02.18 Chestnut Gelding - Talbot 
Gleneagles x Sea Chanter 
Dam of 5 winners from 6 runners and 8 foals of racing age.
From the family of  Frost Giant winner of a Grade 1 in America
Bought by Joseph for 42,000 gns.



1) Lot 33 - 31.03.19 Bay Colt
Almanzor x La Pedrera
Dam of 1 winner from 1 runner and 4 foals of racing age.
From the family of  Pilsudski a Multiple Group 1 winner including Irish Champion Stakes
Bought by Joseph / Justin Casse for 65,000 gns



Picture Mocklershill

Craven Breeze Up Sale 2021 5:45 pm 13th - 14th April 2021



Flat Horses in Training 2020


Older Horses (6)

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Ballyquin            

owner details Downdraft 

 Keep Believing   (G)          

 Latrobe  Stallion duties in France 

 Master Of Reality   (G)

 Rekindling  RETIRED

 Speak In Colours 

 Twilight Payment (G)

 Yucatan    RETIRED     

4 Year Old Colts & Geldings (11)

owner details  Aced It    (G)  SOLD     

  Buckhurst       

 Dance Jupiter (G)

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Edessann  (G)      

 Empire State   (G)   SOLD

 Eminent Authority   (G) SOLD 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Gee Rex   CLAIMED     

owner details Gentile Bellini SOLD   

 Globe Theatre   SOLD      

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Grandmaster Flash 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours No Needs Never

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Numerian (G)  

 Patrick Sarsfield (G)  

 Pondus  (G)     

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Raise You        

 San Andreas (G)

 Verimli (G)     

3 Year Old Colts & Geldings  (37)

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Alligator Alley SOLD

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Baron Samedi

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  Big Call

 Bligh SOLD

owner details Bluebeard's Castle        

owner details  Bright Idea

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Camelot Rock (G)   SOLD

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Choice Of Mine
  
Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Crossfirehurricane

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Cursu Mina (G)  

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Dances With Stars        

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Dark Vader SOLD

 Degraves 

 Dreaming Gold (G)  SOLD     

owner details Druids Altar  (G)    

owner details Dune Of Pilat 

owner details Eaglemont          

 El Conquistador  (G)      

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Enthused (G)  

 Erlking 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Fame And Acclaim (G)  

owner details Fifth Fleet

 Flying Scotsman        

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Galileo Chrome 

 Herculaneum     

 Hosier

owner details Hotspur Harry   SOLD        

 Howey SOLD

 Hy Brasil   (G)       

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Johan The Great (G) 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Kenopsia

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours King Of Stars (G)  SOLD

owner details Latin Five

owner details Liam's Approval    (G)       

owner details London Holidays

owner details Lord McZie SOLD

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Monopoly SOLD

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Never Before SOLD

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours No Days Off  SOLD

owner details Nordic Aurora  (G)   SOLD       

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Numberoneson  SOLD

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Port Lockroy        

owner details Potala Palace

 Presgrave  SOLD 

 Pugin  (G) SOLD      

 Mr Mooj (G) 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Royal Bungle

 Sacramento 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Salinity (G)        

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours San Juan 

 Shooting Spirit SOLD

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Speed Line

 Summer Sands 

owner details Thames River

owner details Verdon Gorge SOLD

owner details Vultan

 Yadayadaya (G) 
Mares (1)
Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Crotchet


Year Old Fillies (10)

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Annie B   

owner details Bolleville    

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Double Coffee        

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Full Moon Magic 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Grace To Grace   

 Irradiate

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Memyselfandmoi     

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  Mighty Blue      

owner details Snapraeceps

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Traisha       

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  Wilds Dreams           


3 Year Old Fillies (38)  

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Amarantha       

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours A New Dawn

owner details  Blackcatblackkitten

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Bombshell

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Brook On Fifth 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Capel At Dawn SOLD

owner details Cavell SOLD

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Celebre

 Chrysalism 

owner details Duncannon Power 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Eirona            

owner details Funny Little Ways

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Gin Blossom

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Gold Factory SOLD

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Juliet Rose SOLD

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Iontach       NEW HORSE 

 Kalakaua

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Lady Dahlia

owner details  Lady Penelope

 Lampetia       

 Line Judge

 Lyric Square       

 Melliferous

 Menagerie          

 Music To My Ears

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Never Forgotten           

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours New York Girl

owner details Noble Heritage

 Pepper Sprout

owner details Pip's Eagle     

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Pista

Royal Affair

owner details Sagrada Familia    

owner details Smile At Me     

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Snapollentia 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Strawberry Picker

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Tinkerbells Effect

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Thundering Nights

owner details Tower Of Pisa

 Ubume      

owner details Unforgetable

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Zofar Zogood

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Zoom Zoom Babe

National Hunt Horses in Training 2020 a continuing work in progress

Geldings & Colts  

 Alighted

 Anything Will Do   

 Argumental  

 Assemble

 A Wave Of The Sea

 Ballybrowney Jack

 Ballyneety

 Battle Of Actium 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Busselton        NEW HORSE  

 Cerberus

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Chead Solas      

 Choungaya

owner details  Collins         NEW HORSE  

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Crecerelle    

 Darasso

 Early Doors

 Edwulf 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Ellipsism  

 Embittered

 Entoucas 

 Eric Bloodaxe

 Fakir     

 Fakir D'oudairies

 Fama Et Gloria   

 Filon D'oudairies 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Fils D'oudairies       

 Fire Attack      

 Forged In Fire        

 Front View   

owner details Fun Light     

 Gardens Of Babylon 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Geesala Scorpion    

 Guttural       

 Hardback 

owner details High Sparrow 

 Home By The Lee  

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Jack Dillinger

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Keskonrisk       

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  Land Jet        

 Meticulous 

 Midnight Run 

 Mortal 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours New Ross     

  Palm Beach          

   Persia  (C)         NEW HORSE  

 Pont Du Guard      

 Punches Cross

 Rhinestone

 Risk Factor 

owner details San Salvador     

owner details  Sempo 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  Seanbhothar  

 Shady Operator

 Smoking Gun

 Speak Easy

 Star Max

 The Gunner Murphy

owner details Thermistocles 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Touch Of Oscar

 Top Moon 

 Tower Bridge

 Triplicate 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Us And Them 

owner details Vieux Morvan
Mares & Fillies  

 Castra Vetera

owner details Cathmart Desjy      

owner details Deilginis  

  Etincelle Lioterie

 Global Equity    

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Goule Piatte      

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Lady Breffni    

 Lunar Display   

owner details  Miss Pernickety

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Morning Beatrice    

 Scarlet And Dove

 Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Winter Castle      

Dual Purpose Horses in Training 2020 a work in progress

Older Horses  (3)


Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Arthurian Fame    


Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Tonkinese 


 Winner Takes Itall

4YO Colts & Geldings (5)


Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Galileo Dance (Colt)    


owner details Isotope (G)


Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  King's Vow    (G)


Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Millswyn SOLD

 Pasley

3YO Colts & Geldings (1)


 Calidus Mirabilis (G)  SOLD


 Dawn Over Owning SOLD



Older Mares (1)

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Flicker Flame 



4YO Fillies (0)


3YO Fillies (1)

  Scholastic   
Older Mares (1)

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Flicker Flame 



4YO Fillies (0)


3YO Fillies (1)

  Scholastic   




Flat Race Wins (89)Individual Race Winning Horses (61) - Multiple Race Winning Horses (17) 



06.11  LADY DAHLIA   UPDATED  


06.11 MENAGERIE     UPDATED  

03.11 TWILIGHT PAYMENT  (GROUP 1 ) 3 WINS         

26.10 BARON SAMEDI  (Group 2)  5 WINS        

18.10 DANCE JUPITER           

14.10 TRAISHA (LISTED)  2 WINS     

09.10 PRETTY GORGEOUS   (GROUP 1)    3 WINS      

07.10 MEMYSELFANDMOI         

25.09 EAGLEMONT          

24.09 DRUID'S ALTAR      

24.09  BARON SAMEDI  4 WINS       

22.09  MAGNANIMOUS    2 WINS         

17.09 SENSE OF STYLE           
  
14.09  TOSHIZOU           

13.09 THUNDER MOON (GROUP 1) 2 WINS       

12.09 GALILEO CHROME  (GROUP 1) 4 WINS      

11.09 THINKING OF YOU     

10.09 PISTA  (GROUP 2) 3 WINS  

10.09 BARON SAMEDI  3 WINS

10.09 DENSE STAR 

09.09 MAGNANIMOUS    

04.09 BARON SAMEDI  2 WINS    

04.09 MASTER OF REALITY (LISTED)    

03.09 SAGRADA FAMILIA    

03.09 LIFFEY RIVER      

03.09 FAME AND ACCLAIM  3 WINS    

02.09 GEE REX  2 WINS     

02.09 CAPEL AT DAWN 2 WINS     

31.08 VAFORTINO     

29.08 GALILEO CHROME  (LISTED)   3 WINS     

29.08 TAR HEEL         

28.08  THUNDERING NIGHTS   (GROUP 3)    2 WINS          

25.08 BARON SAMEDI        

20.08 MIGHTY BLUE        

20.08 PRETTY GORGEOUS   (GROUP 2)    2 WINS        

20.08 EARTH STRIKE       

18.08 SNAPRATEREA        2 WINS         

15.08  SCHOLASTIC   2 WINS          

13.08 LAMPETIA      

13.08 PISTA (LISTED)  2 WINS   

09.08 THUNDER MOON (Won a Barrier Trial at Dundalk 29.07.2020 not included in any totals) 

07.08 MATEO CRUZ        

07.08 ZOFFANY'S DELIGHT   

06.08 TONKINESE   2 WINS          

06.08  THUNDERING NIGHTS 

02.08 PISTA       

31.07 FULL MOON MAGIC         

31.07 NUMBERONESON         

31.07 GALILEO CHROME    2 WINS       

31.07 FEDERAL      

28.07  FLYING SCOTSMAN   2 WINS      

27.07 FLYING SCOTSMAN    

25.07  PUGIN         

25.07  NEVER FORGOTTEN      

23.07 BOLLEVILLE (LISTED)         

22.07 GOLD FACTORY        

19.07 FAME AND ACCLAIM     2 WINS       

18.07 TWILIGHT PAYMENT  (GROUP 2)        2 WINS  

17.07 SCHOLASTIC     

16.07 GIN BLOSSOM       

13.07 DAWN OVER OWNING      

13.07 TRAISHA       

12.07 FAME AND ACCLAIM      

12.07 EDESSANN       

11.07  PATRICK SARSFIELD  (GROUP 3 )     3 WINS       

11.07  VARFORTINO      

07.07  PONDUS   (LISTED)  

07.07  ISOTOPE     

05.07   SPEAK IN COLOURS (GROUP 3 )    2 WINS     

03.07  PATRICK SARSFIELD    2 WINS       

02.07 SNAPRATEREA       

01.07 PRETTY GORGEOUS           

01.07  BLACKCATBLACKITTEN           

28.06 SPEAK IN COLOURS (GROUP 2 )        

27.06 TWILIGHT PAYMENT  (GROUP 3)        

27.06 BUCKHURST (GROUP 3)       

26.06 TONKINESE         

26.06 MUSIC TO MY EARS       

26.06 GEE REX         

23.06 HY BRASIL            

21.06 PATRICK SARSFIELD    

20.06 LADY PENELOPE (LISTED)  

20.06 CAPEL AT DAWN             

17.06 WINNER TAKES ITALL         

15.06 STATE OF REST       

12.06 CROSSFIREHURRICANE (Group 3)       

12.06 GALILEO CHROME     

23.03 NUMERIAN    

  
2020

National Hunt Race Wins 40 Multiple Race winners (6)

 

29.12 SCARLET AND DOVE  2ND WIN        UPDATED    

20.12 JACK DILLINGER    

18.12 FILS D'OUDAIRIES    

17.12 BATTLE OF ACTIUM    

12.12 FRONT VIEW         

28.11 KESKONRISK            
 
26.11  DELGINIS   3RD WIN            

22.11 CASTRA VETERA   2ND WIN (LISTED)       

16.11 DRUIDS CROSS          

13.11 ASSEMBLE         

01.11 HOME BY THE LEE  3RD WIN (GRADE 3 )       

11.10 HOME BY THE LEE  2ND WIN      

09.10 ARTHURIAN FAME  2ND WIN            

29.09 SCHOLASTIC  

25.09 SLIGE DALA    3RD WIN        

19.09 TOUCH OF OSCAR         

11.09 A WAVE OF THE SEA 2ND WIN        

05.09  ISOTOPE      

22.08 SLIGE DALA    2ND WIN    

22.08 MORTAL         

21.08 HIGH SPARROW      

20.08 ANYTHING WILL DO         

30.07 SLIGE DALA         

29.07 EARLY DOORS     

24.07 CHEAD SOLAS           

15.07 ENTICELLE LIOTERIE          

10.07 ARTHURIAN FAME     

26.06 KING PELLINOR             

22.06 FILON D'OUDAIRIES           

21.03 THERMISTOCLES     

08.03 CASTRA VETERA           

03.03 SCARLET AND DOVE       

01.03  LUNAR DISPLAY         

27.02  DELGINIS   2ND WIN         

15.02 FAKIR      

08.02 ENTOUCAS     

06.02 SEMPO      

02.02 A WAVE OF THE SEA    

04.01 DELGINIS         

01.01 HOME BY THE LEE       


2020

All Weather Race Wins 33 Multiple Race winners (8)



18.12 BLUEBEARD'S CASTLE  2ND WIN       UPDATED    

04.12 TOWER OF PISA     

04.12 QUEENSHIP   

02.12  MESSIDOR   2ND WIN 
   
27.11 RUSSIAN RIVER           

23.11 WINNER TAKES ITALL          

23.11 BLUEBEARD'S CASTLE       

20.11 RATIB

18.11 MESSIDOR        

16.11  ISLE OF SARK       

16.11 CHARMED        

28.10 HYPE          

28.10 GEE REX   2ND WIN     

16.10 GEE REX            

12.07 LORD MCZIE       

20.03 JULIET ROSE        

13.03 DARK VADER    2ND WIN         

13.03 WILL BE KING      

28.02 FUNNY LITTLE WAYS     

28.02 SAN ANDREAS    2ND WIN        

28.02 CROSSFIREHURRICANE    2ND WIN       

14.02 KING'S VOW  2ND WIN   

07.02  SAN ANDREAS       

07.02 CROSSFIREHURRICANE       

06.02 CALIDUS MIRABILIS 2ND WIN (UK WINNER)      

04.02 MUNAAJAAT (UK WINNER)  

31.01 MR MOOJ    

31.01 ANNIE B                              

28.01 DUNE OF PILAT (UK WINNER)      

24.01 NEVER BEFORE       

24.01 CALIDUS MIRABILIS        

17.01 DARK VADER       

10.01 KING'S VOW    



  

Flat Horses A to Z 2020



Fillies and Mares

2020






Horse Profile - Jockey ColoursAmarantha -15.05. 17 Bay Filly   
        

Morpheous x Jemmy's Girl

Half sister to Ansgar a 6 time race winner. This filly was bred by her owners.

Dam raced once.

From the family of Arazi a Multiple Group/Grade 1 winner including Breeders' Cup Juv. Dirt

Horse Profile - Jockey ColoursA New Dawn  - 09.03. 17 Chestnut Filly 

Zoffany x Simply A Star

Dam ran 8 times winning 1. Dam's first foal. 

From the family of Cherry Hinton a half sister to Galileo a Multiple Classic & Group 1 winner and champion sire.

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Annie B - 28th Feb. 2016 Grey Filly     

Dark Angel x Elshamms

Half sister to 6 time race winner Flaming Spear

owner details Blackcatblackitten - 04.04.17 Chestnut Filly              

Kitten's Joy x Meri Shika

Dam was a winner over 14 furlongs 

owner details Bolleville - 21.03.16 Bay Filly             

Camelot x Brasileira 

From the family of Hernando a 6 time race winner a multiple Group 1 winner including the Prix du Jockey Club 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Brook On Fifth - 02.02.17 Bay Filly       

Champs Elysees x Slieve 

Half sister to 9 times race winner Amadeus Wolfe Tone

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Celebre -  19.04.17  Bay Filly 

Acclamation x Aquarius Star  

Dam of 4 previous foals, 2 runners, 1 winner. 

From the family of Balidar a 9 time race winner including a Group 1

 Chrysalism - 01.05.17  Chestnut Filly 
 
Starspangledbanner x Song Of The Sea     
  
From the family of Islington champion older mare in 2003 multiple Group/Grade 1 winner.

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Crotchet -18th April 2015 Grey Mare

Lethal Force x Humouresque

Half sister to 3 race winners. from the family of Danehurst champion older mare in Italy 2002 Group 2 winner

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Double Coffee - 17.04.16 Bay Filly     

Mawatheeq x Maimoona

Half sister to Ex Owning Hill inmate Red Tea an 8 time race winner

From the family of Cadeaux Genereux a 7 time race winner including multiple group 1 races one of which was the July Cup.

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Duncannon Power - 10.05.17 Bay Filly         

Footstepsinthesand x Neds Bypass

Dam's 4th foal. A half sister to race winner My Lark. 

From the family of Bocca Baciata a 5 time race winner. A Group 2 & Group 3 winner

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Eirona - 26.03.17 Chestnut Filly          

Mastercraftsman x Flic Flac 

Home bred by her owner.

From the family of Be My Guest a Group 3 winner.

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Full Moon Magic  - 5th March 2016 Bay Filly     

Teofilo x Rondo Alla Turca 

Half sister to Rue Balzac. Dams 3rd foal. From the family of Kahyasi Champion 3 year old colt in Ireland in 

1988 a Dual Classic winner.

owner details Funny Little Ways -  13.01.17  Grey Filly

Gutaifan x Midnight Oasis      
  
She is half sister to 7 time race winner George Bowen. 

From the family of Dick Whittington a Group 1 winner 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Gin Blossom-  02.03.17  Grey Filly

Make Believe x Queen Of Power   

Half sister to 2 time race winner Garrus.

From the family of Danehill Dancer 2 time Group 1 winner 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Grace To Grace - 25th Jan. 2016 Bay Filly     

Big Bad Bob x Saying Grace

Half sister to 7 time race winner Ghetto Gospel and a full sister to race winner Bobbi Grace.

From the family of Lemon Souffle champion 2 year old filly in Europe 1993 she was a Group 1 winner

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Iontach - .17 Chestnut Filly         NEW HORSE   

Starspangledbanner x Prianca

Half sister to race winner Bruny Island.

From the family of Inchinor a 5 time race winner including Multiple Group 3 wins.

  Irradiate -  25.02.16 Bay Filly  

Australia x Brightest       

Dam is a race placed Daughter of Rainbow Quest. Half sister to War Goddess & The Anvil

 Kalakaua - 07.05.17  Bay Filly  

Gleneagles x Sitara     
          
She is half sister to Rekindling Group 1 Melbourne Cup winner & ex Owning Hill inmate . 

From the family of Alexandrova champion 3 year old filly in England and Ireland in 2006

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Lady Dahlia -  23.03.17  Chestnut Filly  

Australia x Attire 

Dams 3rd foal. 

From the family of Arcangues champion older horse and champion miler in Europe 1993 a Group and Grade 1 winner including the Breeders' Cup Classic

owner details  Lady Penelope - 01.01.17  Chestnut Filly        

Night Of Thunder x Step Sequence

Dams first foal

 Lampetia - 05.04.17 Bay Filly               

Australia x Holy Alliance

Half sister to ex Owning Hill inmates Eos & Elleanthus.

From the family of Bering a Group 1 winner of the Prix du Jockey Club 

 Line Judge -16.04.17 Bay Filly 

Dawn Approach x Potent Embrace

Dam's 2nd foal, she was a 2 time race winner. half sister to 2 time race winner Passion And Glory 

From the family of Helen Street to 2 year old in 1984 winner of the Group 1 Irish Oaks 

 Lyric Square -17.02.17 Bay Filly      

Kingman x Melody Of Love

Dam was a 2 time race winner including a Group 3

 Melliferous-  26.04.17  Bay Filly

Fastnet Rock x Brightest       

From the family of Beat Hollow Multiple Group 1 winner 

 Menagerie  16.03.17  Bay Filly             

Fastnet Rock x Cocoon

Dams first foal, dam was a 1 time race winner at 2.

From the family of Halling, a 12 time race winner, Multiple Group 1 winner including the Juddmonte International.

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Memyselfandmoi - 20.02.16 Bay Filly    

Pour Moi x Sar Oiche

Dam's first foal

Half sister to Amikochow

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Mighty Blue - 07.05.16 Bay Filly       

Authorized x Millionaia

Half sister to Ministre D'etat a 6 time race winner.

From the family of Alysheba a Grade 1 winner of the Breeders' Cup Classic 

 Music To My Ears - 21.03.17 Chestnut Filly          

Australia x Back On Top

Mares first foal, she is a home bred by Mrs Noreen McManus

From the family of Braashee champion older stayer in Europe in 1990, A Group 1, Group 2 & Group 3 winner

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Never Forgotten -  28.04.17  Bay Filly       

Galileo x Ishvana

This filly is a home bred by Joseph's parents. Dam was a 3 time race winner

Sister to race winner Tracing. 

From the family of Bering a 5 time race winner including the Group 1 Prix du Jockey Club.

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours New York Girl - 20.03.17 Chestnut Filly     

New Approach x Annee Lumiere

Half sister to 8 time race winner Enery. 

From the family of Bigstone a Multiple Group 1 winner
 
owner details Noble Heritage - 17.05.17 Bay Filly      

Golden Horn x Nina Celebre

Half sister to 5 time race winner Pakistan Star.

 Pepper Sprout - 14.02.17  Bay Filly      

Zoffany x Facade  

Dam's first foal.

From the family of Pas De Reponse  Champion 2 year old filly in Europe 1996

owner details Pip's Eagle - 22.01.17 Chestnut Filly         

Gleneagles x Pipalong

Half sister to ex Owning Hill inmate & 2 time race winner Motherland 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Pista -  30.03.17 Bay Filly  

American Pharoah x Mahini 

Dam's first foal.

From the family of Group 1 winners Machiavellian and Exit To Nowhere      

Royal Affair - 28.01.17  Bay Filly       
 
Kingman x Gimasha      

Half sister to 3 time race winner Queen's Pearl. 

From the family of Young Generation 

owner details Sagrada Familia - 12.04.17. Bay Filly          

Golden Horn x Longing To Dance

Half sister to 2 time race winner Foreign Diplomat

From the family of Cape Cross a 5 time race winner including Group 1 Juddmonte Lockinge.

owner details Smile At Me - 02.02.17.Chestnut Filly 

Galileo x Glass Slipper

Sister to 2 x race winner Curly.

From the family of Sharpen Up a Group 1 winner of the Middle Park.

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Snapollentia -11.05.17 Chestnut Filly       

Power x Snap Alarm

Half sister to race winner Snapraceps and ex Owning Hill inmate Pedisnap 

owner details Snapraeceps- 16th May 2016 Bay Filly 

Canford Cliffs x Snap Alarm

Half sister to 2 time race winner and former Owning Hill resident Pedisnap and Snapollentia

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Strawberry Picker - 08.04.17  Bay Filly      

War Command x Lily Of Kenmare

Dams 3rd foal. Half sister to the Maiden filly Hen. 

From the family of Danzig a 3 time race winner and an influential stallion in America

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Tinkerbells Effect -  01.03.17 Bay Filly

Kodiac x Minionette      

Dams first foal.

From the family of Dutch Connection Group 2 winner 

 Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Thundering Nights - 19.03.17 Bay Filly   

Night Of Thunder x Cape Castle  

Dams first foal. 

From the family of Warrsan champion older horse in Germany 2004 a Multiple Group 1 winner including the Coronation Cup twice 

owner details Tower Of Pisa - 05.03.17 Bay/Brown Filly       

Golden Horn x First Fleet

Half sister to French Navy an 11 time race winner. 

From the family of Warrshan a 4 time race winner including a Group 3

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Traisha -.04.03.16 Bay Filly        

Invincible Spirit x Dress Rehearsal 

Half sister to 3 time race winner Cloud Nine.

 Ubume- 22.02 .17 Bay Filly     

Ruler Of The World x Takawiri

Half sister to 3 time race winner Midnight Flower

owner details Unforgettable -  02.05.17 Bay Filly

Muhaarar x Annabelle Ja     

Half sister to 8 time race winner Libranno.

From the family of Alyshakeys a Group 3 winner a champion filly at 2 and 3 in Scandinavia.

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Wilds Dreams (ARG) -20.10.16 Bay Filly     

Suggestive Boy x Wild Power Girl

From the family of Wild Again winner Breeder's Cup Classic.

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Zofar Zogood -  13.01.17 Bay Filly

Zoffany x Inca Wood  

Dam of 6 previous foals, 6 runners, 2 winners. 

From the family of Sonic Lady Multiple Group 1 winner and Ex Ballydoyle inmate Kingfisher.

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Zoom Zoom Babe -  22.03.17 Bay Filly                     

Footstepsinthesand x Blues In Cee

She is a half sister to 3 time race winner Hells Bells




Colts & Geldings


Horse Profile - Jockey ColoursBallyquin - 01.05.15 Bay Gelding  

Acclimation x Something Mon

Half brother to 3 time race winner Deor

From the family of Hail To Reason American Champion Two-Year-Old Colt of 1960 .

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Baron Samedi - 12.02.17 Bay Colt

Harbour Watch x Dame Shirley

Dam ran twice she remained a Maiden. 

From the family of Trans Island a Group 2 winner

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  Big Call - 23.02.17 Bay Colt      

Animal Kingdom x Pretty Pricey Girl 

Dam was an 8 time race winner in America. From the family of Scat Daddy a Multiple Grade 1 winner including the Florida Derby. 

 Bluebeard's Castle - 07.02.17  Bay Colt              

War Front x Wading

Half brother to 3 time race winner Just Wonderful 

owner details  Bright Idea18.03.17  Bay Colt 

 Zoffany x Cushion 

Dam's first foal. 

From the family of Attraction Multiple Classic winner champion 2 year old Filly in Europe in 2003 and champion 3 year old Filly in Ireland in 2004 and the family of Galileo Multiple Classic winner and champion sire.

 Buckhurst - 07.03.16 Bay Colt    

Australia x Artful

A half-brother to race winner Duplicity.

From the family of The Gurkha joint champion 3 year old Miler in Europe in 2016 a Classic winner in France.

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Choice Of Mine - 20.01.17 Bay Colt

Redoute's Choice x Thislilsoulofmine

Full Brother to Choice Of Mine and Festivaliert
   
Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Crossfirehurricane - 20.04.17  Chestnut Colt    
    
Kitten's Joy x Louvakhova

Dam was as winner in France & America. 

From the family of G Force Group 1 winner of the Sprint Cup.

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Cursu Mina - 03.03.17 Bay Gelding     

War Command x Darsan

Dams 3rd live foal. Half brother to 2 time race winner For Pleasure. 

From the family of Dutch Connection a Multiple Group winner & Zafonic a Multiple Group 1 winner including the 2000 Guineas in 1993

 Dance Jupiter -  04.02.16 Brown Gelding

Kingsbarns x Mascara

Dam was an unraced Mtoto mare. Dam of 3 winners from 6 runners and 6 foals of racing age. 

From the family of Belmez a 5 time race winner including a Group 1.

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  Dances With Stars - 29.03.17 Bay Colt            

Sea The Stars x Dance Secretary

Brother to Dance Star & half brother to stablemate Galileo Dance.

Colt was home bred by his owner.

From the family of Secretariat a Multiple Grade 1 winner including the triple crown in America 

  Degraves - 04.05.17 Bay Colt   

Camelot x Daganya 

Dam of 6 winners from 7 runners and 9 foals of racing age. 

Dam is the full sister to Multiple Group 3 winner Snaefell

owner details Downdraft - 26th Feb. 2015 Bay Gelding  

Camelot x Cinnamon Rose (Group 3 & Multiple Listed winner)

Half brother to 5 time race winner Chelsea Rose.

 Dreaming Gold - 20.04.17 Bay Gelding         

Sharmadal x Dreaming Beauty

From the family of Dancing Brave a Multiple Group 1 winner including the Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe Top-rated European horse (International Classification) 1986. 

 Druid's Altar -24.02.17 Bay Gelding 
 
Mastercrafstman x Shell Garland    

Half brother to former Owning Hill residents Bachelor and the much missed Druids Cross.

From the family of Truly Bound Grade 2 winner in America

owner details Dune Of Pilat - 08.02.17 Bay Colt 
  
Medaglia D'oro x Rusty Slipper  

Dam's first foal she had 13 runs winning 3, she was a 2 time Group 3 winner.  

From the family of Wicked Strong a Grade 1 winner in America

owner details Eaglemont - 05.04.17 Bay Colt       

Camelot x Erdiyna

From the family of Selkirk a 6 time race winner a Group 1 winner & Multiple Group 2 winner.

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Edessann - 05.04.16 Chestnut Gelding     

Lope De Vega x Edelmira

Half brother to Emlyn

From the family of Pentire Celebre a five time race winner including the Group 1 Prix du Jockey Club.

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours El Conquistador - 18.04.17 Chestnut Gelding

Kitten's Joy x Bonita Donita

Dam of 3 winners from 4 runners and 5 foals of racing age.

Half brother to 7 time race winner Deep Sea.

From the family of Good And Tough a 9 time race winner including Multiple Grade wins.

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Enthused - 24.02.17  Bay Gelding

Zoffany x Question Times 

Half Brother to Owning Hill resident Latrobe winner of the Group 1 Irish Derby.

From the family of Welsh Emperor 13 times race winner and Group 2 winner 

 Erlking -  18.04.17  Chestnut Colt

Starspangled Banner x Anadilya      

Half brother to former Owning Hill resident and 4 time race winner Arya Tara.

From the family of Azamour Multiple Group 1 winner and champion older horse in England and Ireland in 2005

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Fame And Acclaim -  16.02.17  Bay Gelding

Acclamation x Applause  

Dam of 4 winners from 4 runners and 4 foals of racing age. 

From the family of French Park a Multiple Group winner 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Fifth Fleet - 05.04.17 Bay Colt       

American Pharaoh x Song

Half brother to race winners Blockchain and Song And Dance Man. 

From the family of Yesterday a Group 1 winner of the Irish 1000 Guineas

 Flying Scotsman - 18.4.17 Bay Gelding       

Galileo x Iveagh Gardens 

Hombred by Mrs Noreen McManus

From the family of War Chant Grade 1 winner of the Breeders' Cup Turf Mile

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Galileo Chrome - 28.4.17 Bay Colt                 

Australia x Curious Mind

Dam's 2nd foal. Dam was a winner at 3

From the family of Aussie Rules a 4 time race winner including the Group 1 French 2000 Guineas.

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Grandmaster Flash - 2nd Feb. 2016 Chestnut Colt  

Australia x Kittens

Dam's 2nd foal.

From the family of multiple Group 1 winner and classic winner Mill Reef

 Herculaneum - 01.01.17 Chestnut Colt    

Australia x Jellett

Half brother to 2 time race winner Smart Striking.

From the family of Green Desert Multiple Group 1 winner

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  Hy Brasil -  03.02.17 Bay Gelding      

Fastnet Rock x Kahaysi Moll

Half brother to 8 times race winner Belle Royale 

From the family of Brief Truce a 4 time race winner including the Group 1 St. James' Palace stakes

 Hosier -  18.02.17  Bay Colt   

Camelot x Time Ahead 

He is from the family of Time Charter a Multiple Group 1 winner .

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Johan The Great -  19.01.17 Bay Gelding

Zoffany x Limetree Lady 

Dam's 3rd foal.

From the family of 14 times winner in Italy Reinaldo

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Keep Believing - 06.05.14 Bay Gelding       

Zoffany x What About Me 

Half brother to race winner Danielle's Diamond

From the family of Zafonic a 5 time race winner a Multiple Group 1 winner including English 2000 Guineas
 
Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Kenopsia -  02.04.17  Bay Colt 
 
Gale Force Ten x Neutral    

Half brother to 4 time race winner Dark Ocean.

From the family of Sanglamore Champion older horse in England in 1991 Multiple Group 1 winner.

owner details Latin Five - 04.02.17  Bay Colt   

Camacho x Penolva  

He is a half brother to Owning Hill resident Darkolva. 

From the family of Montjeu a Multiple Group 1 winner and Galileo Gold a Multiple Group 1 winner 

owner details Liam's Approval - .17 Bay Gelding       

Liam's Map x Seal Of Approval

Home bred by his owners.

Half brother to Noble Seal 

owner details London Holidays -  06.05.17  Bay Colt

Kodiac x Gold Again    
 
Half brother to 3 time race winner Spirit Of Xian.

From the family of Deputy Minister a Multiple Grade 1 winner in America 
 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours No Needs Never - 15.03.16 Brown Colt   

No Nay Never x Opera Fan

Dam’s first foal. 

From the family of Neatico Multiple Group winner 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Numerian - 07.04.16  Bay Gelding 

Holy Roman Emperor x Delicate Charm

Brother to stable companions Too Precious a 4 time race winner and Song Of Love a 6 time race winner.

From the family of High Chaparral a Multiple Group 1 winner including the Derby & Irish Derby

 Patrick Sarsfield - 26.02. 16 Bay Gelding

Australia x Ultra Appeal 

A half brother to race winner Toreen Katie

From the family of Global Dream a 5 time race winner including a Group 2

 Pondus - 08.02.16 Bay Gelding      

Sea The Moon x Diablerette

Half brother to 3 time race winner Lord Belvedere.

From the family of Nijinsky a Multiple Group 1 winner including the triple crown of 2000 Guineas, Derby & St. Leger

owner details Potala Palace -  02.02.17  Bay Colt

Dansili x Sanjida    
 
He is a half brother to 2 time race winner Chater Thunder. 

From the family of Sarafina Multiple Group 1 winner joint champion 3 year old filly in Europe in 2010

 Master Of Reality -1st April 2015 Bay Gelding    (Group 3 winner)

Frankel x L'Ancresse

Half brother to Chamonix a 3 time race winner

From the family of Law Society a Multiple Group 1 winner including the Irish Derby
  
 Mr Mooj - 08.05.17 Bay Gelding

Camelot x Bella Bella  

Dam of 2 winners from 4 runners and 7 foals of racing age.

From the family of Vinnie Roe a Multiple Group 1 winner. 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  Port Lockroy -  13.05.17 Bay Gelding              

Australia x Synchronic

Half brother to 3 time race winner Homer.

From the family of Zafonic a 5 time race winner, a Multiple Group 1 race winner including the 2000 Guineas.

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Raise You - 01.04.016 Chestnut Colt     

Lope De Vega x Hikari 

Half brother to race winner Hazm

From the family of  Maria's Mon a Multiple Grade 1 winner in America

 Sacramento - 12.02.17  Bay Colt                               

Pivatol x Music And Dance    

Dam's first foal. 

From the family of Champs Elysee a Group 1 winner and Dansili a Group 2 winner 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Salinity -13.04.17 Chestnut Gelding            

Le Havre x Pride

Half brother to 3 time race winner One Foot In Heaven.

From the family of Alydar a Multiple Grade 1 winner in America including the triple crown 


 San Andreas - 28.02.16 Bay Gelding    

Dark Angel x Last Bid

Brother to 2 time race winner Maggies Angel

From the family of Mind Games a Multiple Group 2 winner

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours San Juan -  16.02.17  Bay Colt           

Tagula x Bigasiwannabe

From the family of Nureyev a Multiple Group winner 

  Shallot -  24.04.17  Bay Colt    

Camelot x Nasanice  

He is a half brother to 8 time race winner Marateel.

From the family of Ventura Storm a winner of the Gran Premio Del Jockey Club when it was a Group 1

 Speak In Colours - 11th March 2015  Grey Colt  

Excelebration x Maglietta Fina (Group 3 & Listed winner)

Dams first foal. 

From the family of Tullius a 10 time race winner including Multiple Group 2's

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Speed Line - 03.05.17  Chestnut Colt    
 
Poet's Voice x Millistar

Half brother to 5 time race winner Syncopate.

From the family of Mill Reef a Multiple Group 1 winner including the Derby & Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe

 Summer Sands -  04.04.17 Bay Colt

Coach House x Koharu

Dam of 1 winner from 1 runner and 1 living foal of racing age. Dam a 2 time race winner. 

from the family of Hellvelyn a 5 time race winner including a Group 2 at Royal Ascot 

owner details Thames River - 13.04.17  Bay Colt   

Free Eagle x Alina  

He is a half brother to Barney Roy a 6 time race winner including Multiple Group 1 races and race winner and Owning Hill inmate Wisdom Mind

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Twilight Payment - 06.05.13 Bay Gelding  

Teofilo x Dream On Buddy

From the Family of Detroit champion 3 year old filly in Europe in 1980 an 8 time race winner including the Group 1 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe.

She produced Carnegie a 7 time race winner a Multiple Group 1 winner and like his dam he won the

 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe.

 Verimli - 18.02.16 Bay Gelding      

Born To Sea x Verriya

Dam's first foal.

From the family of Darshaan a Multiple Group 1 winner including the French Derby

owner details Vultan- .17 Bay Colt 

Fastnet Rock x Beneloge

Half brother to race winner Ice Bullet

 Yadayadaya - 20.02.17 Chestnut Gelding

Power x Change Course  

He is a half brother to 4 time race winner Attest. 

From the family of Red Cardinal a Group 1 winner 

National Hunt Horses A to Z 2020

Fillies & Mares


 Castra Vetera - 11.05.15 Bay Mare      

Jeremy x Mystic Cherry

Half sister to 8 time race winner Mystic Theatre

owner details Cathmart Desjy - 29.03.16 Grey Filly    

Maresca Sorrento x Lamadoun

A full sister to 5 time race winner Felix Desjy 

owner details Deilginis - 16.04.14 Bay Mare 
  
Flemensfirth x Square Sphere

From the family of Shirley Casper a 5 time race winner 

 Etincelle Lioterie - 1st June 2014 Bay Mare 

Saddler Maker x Ya D'la Joie

Dam's first foal from the Family of Robin Des Champs

 Global Equity- 10.03.15 Bay Mare    

Shirocco x Geek Chic

Dams 2nd foal. Half sister to 2 time race winner Fleminport

From the family of Remittance Man a Multiple Grade 1 winner including the Champion Chase at the Cheltenham festival

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Goule Piatte - 01.05.16 Bay Filly           

Cokoriko x Plag Vendeene

A half sister to Chaluter

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Lady Breffni - 04.02.14 Bay Mare     

Yeats x Time To Shine

From the family of Jacinth champion 2 year old in England in 1972 a Multiple Group winner including 
a Group 1. 

 Lunar Display - 20.02.16 Chestnut Filly         

Getaway x Lunar Beauty

The filly is a homebred from Joseph's parents. 

A half sister to 5 time race winner the late Kalopsia

owner details Miss Pernickety - 20.05.14 Bay Mare   

Jeremy x Maisie Presenting

Half sister to 3 time race winner Lust For Glory 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Morning Beatrice 22.04.14 Bay Mare         

Beat Hollow x Portryan Native

Half sister to 9 time race winner Morning Royalty.

From the family of Be My Native a Group 1 winner of the Coronation Cup


 Scarlet And Dove - 22.04.14 Bay Mare 

Jeremy x Dark Mimosa 

Sister to race winner Lets Go Champ

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Winter Castle - 09.05.16 Bay Filly      

Fame And Glory x Forever Young

Dams first foal 

From the family of Beyssac a winning hurdler in France



Geldings



 Alighted-  01.01.13 Bay Gelding  

Getaway x Knocksouna Lady

Half brother to Teddy Tee and Vinnies Time

 Anything Will Do - 01.06.15 Bay Gelding       

Westerner x Aylesbury Park

Dams 3rd Foal.

From the family of Old Vic a Multiple Group 1 winner of the French and Irish Derby's.

 Argumental- 14.05.15 Brown Gelding     

Stowaway x Hollygrove Native

Half brother to 3 time race winner Royal Native. 

 Assemble - 3rd April 2014 Bay Gelding

Getaway x Annaghbrack

A Wave Of The Sea - 1st Jan 2016 Bay Gelding    

Born To Sea x Je T'adore

Dams 2nd foal. Half brother to Mary Elise.

From the family of Tuscan Evening a 12 time race winner a Grade 1 winner in America & a Multiple Grade 2 winner in America

 Ballybrowney Jack - 1st Jan 2013 

Martaline x Rainbow Memory 

 Ballyneety - 25th April 2013 Bay Gelding 

Milan x Rock Me Gently

 Battle Of Actum -  2015 Bay Gelding     

Fame And Glory  x Flying Flame

Half brother to White Church   

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  Busselton - 29.04.17 Bay Gelding    NEW HORSE  

Mastercraftsman x Blessed Luck
  
Half brother to 2 time race winner Saint Irini

Cerberus– 13th Feb. 2016 Bay Gelding        

Iffraaj x Miss You Too

Dam’s 2nd foal, a half-brother to Te Koop. 

From the family of Multiple Grade 1 winner Covert Love champion 3 year old filly in France including a classic win and Multiple Grade 1 winner winner Grey Swallow champion 2 year old colt in Ireland 2003. (Grade 3 winner)

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Chead Solas - 1st Jan 2014 Chestnut Gelding 

Flemensfirth x Lunar Beauty

 Choungaya - 15th Mar. 2013 Bay Gelding 

Walk In The Park x Autorite

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Collins - 09.03.16 Brown Gelding       NEW HORSE  

Martaline x Fantastic Cuix

Half brother to 3 time race winner Fantastic Spirit

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Crecerelle -  28.03. 15 Bay Gelding     

Redoute's Choice x Sense Of Purpose

Half brother to race winner Third World

 Darasso - 16th May 2013 Bay Gelding  

Konig Turf x Nassora

Half brother to 4 time race winner Urallia

 Early Doors - 1st Jan.2013 Bay Gelding 

Soldier Of Fortune x Ymlaen (Grade 3 Winner )

Half brother to 3 time race winners Landym & Forward Feline

 Edwulf-  27th April 2011 Bay Gelding 

Kayf Tara x Valentines Lady (Grade 1 Winner) 

Half brother to 3 time race winner Grand Morning

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Ellipsism -  01.02.15 Bay Gelding  

So You Think x Asteya

Half brother to Owning Hill resident Dawn Over Owning

 Embittered - 1st April 2014 Bay Gelding   

Fame And Glory x Kilbarry Classic

Half brother to race winner Precious Cargo.

 Entoucas - 4th March 2014 Bay Gelding     
    
Network x Mouss De Bois

Half brother to 2 time race winner Cousin Germain 

 Eric Bloodaxe -  22nd March 2015 Black Gelding   

Saint Des Saints x Diorissima

Dam ran once on the flat but was unplaced.

 Fakir -19th Feb. 2015 Bay Gelding               

Day Flight x Lazary

Dam was a race winner. 

A half brother to 4 time race winner Taigan

 Fakir D'oudairies - 11th April 2015 Bay Gelding 
       
Kapgarde x Niagria Du Bois. ( Grade 1 winner)

Half Brother to Garia D'oudairies 

  Fama Et Gloria 04.06.2016  Bay Gelding     

Fame And Glory x Clonogan

From the family of Nobody told me a Grade 1 winner over hurdles 

 Filon D'oudairies - 10th Mar. 2015 Bay Gelding    

Della Francesca x Suite D'oudairies

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Fils D'oudairies - 16.04.15 Bay Gelding         

Saint Des Saints x Pythie D'oudairies

 Fire Attack - 16.03.15 Bay Gelding    

Westerner x Seesea

dam of a winner from 2 runners and 4 foals

from the family of Amtrak Express. Own brother to Western Ryder  

  Forged In Fire - 10.06.15 Bay Gelding        

Presenting x Greenstar

Full brother to 6 times race winner Stellar Notion. 

 Front View - 6th Mar. 2015 Grey Gelding  

Konig Turf x Tumavue

owner details  Fun Light - 10th April 2015 Bay Gelding          

Saddler Maker x Or Light

Half brother to race winner Beni Light

 Gardens Of Babylon  - 30th April 2015 Bay Gelding 

Camelot x Condition

Full brother to race winner and stablemate Millswyn 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Geesala Scorpion - 3rd May 2015 Bay Gelding       

Scorpion x Chaparral Lady

Half brother to 3 time race winners Bernie The Bolt & Benny In Milan 

 Guttural - 15th Mar. 2014 Bay Gelding     

Goldwell x Our Fair Lady

Dam's 2nd foal. From the family of Mysterious a 5 time race winner, a Multiple Group 1 winner including 1000 Guineas & Oaks

 Hardback - 5th April 2011 Bay Gelding 

Morozov x Alphablend

owner details High Sparrow -  5th June 2013 Chestnut Gelding 
 
Shantou x Belladventure

 Home By The Lee - 7th May 2015 Bay Gelding       

Fame And Glory x Going For Home

He is a full brother to Owning Hill horse and 3 time race winner Beautiful Citi. Dam was a Point to Point winner.

From the family of Mr Satco a 5 time race winner.

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Jack Dillinger - 26th April 2011 Bay Gelding       

Westerner x Peppardstown

Half brother to 6 time race winner Bonny Kate

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  Keskonrisk - 26.04.15 Bay Gelding             

No Risk At All X La Courtille

Half brother to 6 time race winner Grand Sancy 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Land Jet - 01.05.16 Bay Gelding       

Jet Away x None the Wiser 

A half brother to former Owning Hill inmate King Leon. 

From the Family of Cooldine a Grade 1 winner of the RSA chase at the Cheltenham festival. 

 Meticulous-  27th April 2014 Bay Gelding 
  
Fame and Glory x Refinement

Half brother to West Coast Time 

 Midnight Run - 18th May 2014 Bay Gelding   

Well Chosen x Knockamullen 

Brother to 5 time race winner Carefully selected

 Mortal -  1st Jan. 2012 Bay Gelding   

King's Theatre x Pomme Tiepy.

 Horse Profile - Jockey Colours New Ross - 14.05.16  Bay Gelding         

Doyen x Hayley Cometh

Half brother to 4 time race winner The Fresh Prince

 Palm Beach - 07.03.17 Bay Colt         

Galileo x Alta Anna

Brother to 3 time race winner Southern France 

  Persia - 27.03.17 Bay Colt        NEW HORSE  

Galileo x Just Pretending

Brother to 3 time race winner Visage.
 

 Pont Du Guard - 24.04.16 Bay Gelding         

Kapgarde x Panzella

Half brother to 3 time race winners Pont Alexandre & Pont Neuilly 

 Punches Cross - 20th April 2013 Bay Gelding 

Stowaway x The Marching Lady

Half brother to 3 time race winner Maggie Mathias 

 Rhinestone - 13th Feb. 2013 Bay Gelding     

Montjeu x Apticanti

Half brother to race winner Aduna

  Risk Factor -   6th May 2015 Chestnut Gelding     

Duke Of Marmalade x Refinement 

Half brother to former Stable companions West Coast Time a 2 time race winner & Meticulous a race winner.

owner details San Salvador - 2016 Chestnut Gelding         

El Salvador x Angel Chorus

A home bred by Joseph's mother.

From the family of 7 times race winner Indian Ridge a Multiple Group 3 winner including at Royal Ascot

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Seanbhothar - 16th May 2015 Bay Gelding      

Califet x Layla Joan

Dams first foal

From the family of Alderbrook a multiple race winner. A Grade 1 & Multiple Grade 2 winner over hurdles including the Champion Hurdle

owner details  Sempo - 22nd April 2014 Bay Gelding   

Oscar x Miss Cozzene

 Shady Operator- 19th May 2013 Bay Gelding 
 
Court Cave x Native Artist

 Smoking Gun - 1st Jan. 2013 Bay Gelding     

Goldwell x The Wounded Cook

Half brother to 7 time race winner Hazy Tom

  Speak Easy - 6th April. 2013 Bay Gelding  
   
Beneficial x For Bill

Dam was a 9 time race winner

 Star Max - 8th March 2015 Bay Gelding   
  
Maxios x Starmissima

Half Brother to 2 time race winner Superba

 The Gunner Murphy - 1st Jan. 2013 Brown Gelding  
   
Oscar x River Finn

Half brother to Second Lieutenant

owner details Thermistocles -  3rd April 2012 Bay Gelding   
  
Oscar x Alpine View

Dam unplaced after 4 races

 Top Moon - 27th April 2015 Bay Gelding    
 
Spanish Moon x Courtaline 

His sire has sired 5 time race winner Laurina, she's a Grade 1 winner

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Touch Of Oscar - 20th April 2014 Bay Gelding
    
Touch Of Land x Raheen Lady

Half brother to two time race winner Gallahers Cross and race winner Call Of The Loon.

 Tower Bridge - 2nd March 2013 Bay Gelding  

High Chaparral x Walkamia (Grade 1 Winner)

Half brother to 2 time race winners War Native & Peshkova   

 Triplicate -  28th Feb. 2013  Bay Gelding 

Galileo x Devoted To You

Brother to 2 time race winner Sovereign including Group 1 Irish Derby 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  Us And Them - 2nd April 2013 Bay Gelding
 
Stowaway x Manorville

Dam was a 2 time race winner 




A to Z Dual Purpose Horses 2020


Fillies and Mares


Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Flicker Flame -14th April 2014 Bay Mare    

Born To Sea x Xaloc

Half sister to race winner Amelia R 

 Scholastic - 08.04.17. Bay Filly      

Zoffany x Sacrosanct

Sister to ex Owning Hill horse and race winner Severus Alexander 



Geldings & Colts


Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Arthurian Fame - 18th Mar. 2015 Bay Gelding 

Camelot x Wishing

Dams first foal, from the family of Miesque  a dual Classic winner and 10 time Group 1 winner

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Galileo Dance - 26.1.16 Bay Colt        

Galileo x Dance Secretary

Brother to Lorgnette, dam was a 1 time race winner.

owner details Isotope  - 2nd Feb. 2016 Bay Gelding      

Footstepsinthesand x Beach Of Falesa

Dam's 1st foal.

Brother to race winner Flower Garland both were home bred by Joseph's mother.

 Pasley  - 5th April 2016 Bay Gelding

Camelot x Lesson In Life

Dam’s first foal bought from Goffs Orby Sale. Dam is a daughter of Duke Of Marmalade from the family of Coach house and ex Ballydoyle inmate Butterscotch. 

Dam was placed once in 5 starts she is a half sister to 6 time winner Lesson In Humility.


Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Tonkinese - 4th April 2013 Bay Gelding             

Authorized x Honky Tonk Sally

Half brother to 3 time race winner Umneyati

 Winner Takes Itall - 1st Jan. 2015 Bay Gelding

Nathaniel x Sinndiya

Half brother to 4 time race winner Quest For Wonder 





Sales 2020



Image result for tattersalls logo





19. Lot 1221 19.04.19 Chestnut Colt 
Australia x Snowfields
Dam of 2 runners from 3 foals of racing age.
From the family of Serious Attitude a Group 1 winner.
Bought by Joseph for 130,000 gns



18. Lot 1214 07.02.19 Bay Colt



Australia x Similu 
Dam's 2nd foal. Dam was a race winner in America.
From the family of Free Eagle , Jt Champion older horse in Ireland in 2015, Jt Champion older
horse in Europe in 2015 A Group 1 winner.
Bought by Joseph for 110,000 gns



17. Lot 1130 17.02.19 Bay Colt



Australia x Ramone
Dam's 2nd foal. Dam was a Group 3 winner.
From the family of Infra Green a Multiple Group 1 winner.
Bought by Joseph for 17,500 gns

Tattersalls Book 2 sale 2020




16. Lot 388 18.04.19 Chestnut colt

Sea The Stars x Raskutani
Dam of seven winners from 7 runners and 8 foals of racing age.
From the family of Harbour Law Champion 3yr old stayer in Europe in 2016, a Group 1 winner of the St. Leger.
Bought by Joseph for  150,000 gns

                                                            

15. Lot 357 06.02.19 Bay Colt 

Camelot x Pioneer Bride
 Dam of five winners from 9 runners and 13 foals of racing age.
Half brother to 7 time race winner Yamal 
From the family of Lailani a Multiple Group 1 winner including the Irish Oaks
Bought by Joseph for  200,000 gns



   14. Lot 197 15.05.19 Chestnut Colt


Lope de Vega x Hit The Sky
Dam of seven winners from 7 runners and 10 foals of racing age. Half brother to Memphis Tenessee.
From the family of Master Of Reality  a Group 3 winner 
Bought by Joseph for 260,000 gns
 


13. Lot 28 03.04.19 Bay Colt


Camelot x Another Storm
Dam of nine winners from 10 runners and 12 foals of racing age. Half Brother to Order Of St George a Multiple Group 1 winner.
From the family of Storm Song a Multiple Grade 1 winner in America.
Bought by Joseph for 175,000 gns



Tattersalls Book 1 2020