Flat Horses in Training 2021 a continuing work in progress




Older (10)

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Baronial Pride      

 Dance Jupiter 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Grandmaster Flash  

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Leodis Dream         

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  Mandarin      

 Master Of Reality  

 Patrick Sarsfield 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  Raise You 

 Speak In Colours 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Twilight Payment  (Group 1 Winner )


4 Year Old's (9)

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Baron Samedi 

owner details Bluebeard's Castle   

owner details  Bright Idea 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Dances With Stars 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Ebendi        

 Herculaneum   

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Irish Acclaim       

 Mazagran       

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Serpentine      

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Shoshone Warrior     

owner details Vultan 

3 Year Old's  (79)

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Alessandro Algardi 

 Antumbra

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Baldomero 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Bamboo Bay     

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Belmont Avenue 
 
Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Benaud 

owner details Cecil Street  

 Celestial Horizon

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Champion Green

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Charlemagne One

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Charmed 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Classic Archi    

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Classy Choice 

 Collins Street 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Colonel Sellers

owner details Dante's Pass     

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  Devil's Outlaw 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Dunmain Power 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Draconid      

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Early Warning    

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Egyptian Rock    

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Equus Deus 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Eternal Presence 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Falsaron  

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Faron          

 Federal  

 Figlio D'Arte

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours First Blood 

owner details Gaelic Law 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Gaheris

 Grid 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Grove Island

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Giustino

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Hector De Maris       

 Hillcrest Avenue            

 Hobsons Bay 

 Hype 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Irwin 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Isle Of Sark 

owner details Liffey River  

  Louisville 

 Magnanimous 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Max Mayhem  

owner details Medway 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Monty's Way      

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Okita Soushi

 Port Philip

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Powerful Kieran      

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Prairie Dancer 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Ratib

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Rekero

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours River Derwent        

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Rock Chant 

owner details Rollet 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Ruling

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Sir Lamorak     

owner details Snapraeterea

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Southern Lights

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Stand Staunch 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours State Of Rest 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Stour   

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Thunder Moon (Group 1 Winner ) 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Toshizou

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Vafortino

 Vinland   

 Visualisation 

owner details Wensum River      

owner details Witham River    

 Yarrawonga       

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Zaynudin       

owner details  Zippity Power    
   
owner details Zoffany's Delight



 Older(5)

owner details Bolleville 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Chitra     

Mr Maxwell Morris silks Princess Mathilde   

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Royal Dynasty     

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Traisha

Year Old's  (20)

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Amarantha      

 Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Dancing Approach 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  Dhabyah

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  Dilawara      

 French Rain   

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  Iontach
 
Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Lady Dahlia 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Mazara

 Melliferous

 Menagerie        

Mr Maxwell Morris silks Merroir

 Music To My Ears

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Never Forgotten   

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Rocket Science    

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Rosmana      

 Scholastic

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours So I Told You   

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  Time To Burn      

owner details Tower Of Pisa   

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Thundering Nights

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Zofar Zogood
     
3 Year Old's (49)  

owner details Adelisa     

  Albedo

owner details Boyne River 

owner details Camdeboo 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Corsa 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Dicey Mo Chara

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Dirty Stopout          

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Emphatic Answer

 Gudrid         

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Happywifehappylife  

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours I Siyou Baby

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Jo March

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  Kadupul          

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Kirkland Lady

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Lovely Esteem

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Mariesque

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Messidor

 Micromoon     

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  Miss March

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours My Generation      

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Neptune Rock

owner details New Moon Rising 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Omakase

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  Orionid      NEW HORSE  

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  Powerful Aggie      

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Pretty Gorgeous (Group 1 Winner )

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Queenship

owner details River Eden     

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Roaring Water 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  Rock The Barzah 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Royal Blend

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  Russian River 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Santa Florentina       

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Saran 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Sense Of Style 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Sheer Chance 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Sincerest

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Six Feet Apart      

owner details  So Fascinating 

owner details Sola Luna

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Spinning Moon 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Startedwithakiss

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Tassel Flower 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Thinking Of You 

owner details Truce 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Twilight Spinner           

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Ubuntu

owner details Ulster Blackwater

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Walk This Way





National Hunt Horses in Training 2021 a continuing work in progress



Geldings & Colts   

 Anything Will Do    

 Assemble       

 A Wave Of The Sea

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Banbridge     

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Busselton  

  Cast Iron

 Cerberus

 Darasso

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Desir Du Large

 Embittered

 Entoucas 

 Eric Bloodaxe

 Fakir   

 Fakir D'oudairies

 Fama Et Gloria   

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Fils D'oudairies    

 Fire Attack   

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Floueur 

 Flying Scotsman

 Front View   

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Fun Light 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  Gracchus De Balme      

owner details Hasty Brook     

owner details High Sparrow 

 Home By The Lee  

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Jack Dillinger

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Keskonrisk   
ORANGE, white chevron, dark green sleeves, white armlet, black cap                                                                                     Land Jet       

 Le Richebourg

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Level Neverending

 Meticulous 

 Midnight Run 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours New Ross     

 Palm Beach          

 Persia 

 Pont Du Guard      

 Rhinestone

 Risk Factor 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  Rotten Row         NEW HORSE  

owner details  Sempo 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Slige Dala  

 Speak Easy

 The Gunner Murphy

 The Moyglass Flyer

owner details Thermistocles 

 Top Moon 

 Uhtred 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Us And Them 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Wanchu Bach





Mares & Fillies  

 Castra Vetera     

owner details Cathmart Desjy

 Etincelle Lioterie  

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Global Equity

 Lunar Display

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Mighty Blue 

owner details  Miss Pernickety

 Scarlet And Dove

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Scholastic  




Dual Purpose Horses in Training 2021 a work in progress

Older   (4)

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Arthurian Fame    (G)


  Band Of Outlaws (G)


Horse Profile - Jockey Colours King's Vow  (G)


 Watch Guard    (G)



4Year olds (1)


owner details Druid's Altar 




3Year olds (2)


owner details Eternal Presence


owner details Stand Staunch




Older Mares (0)




4YO Fillies (0)


3YO Fillies (0)


2021

National Hunt Race Wins 57  Multiple Race winners (13) 

 


27.12 Eric Bloodaxe   (Grade 2 Winner) (2nd Win)   UPDATED  

19.12 Lunar Display  (Listed Winner) (3rd Win)         

23.11 Busselton (3rd Win)  

11.11 Fakir D'oudairies  (Grade 2 Winner) (2nd Win)  

07.11 Darasso  (Grade 2 Winner) (2nd Win)  

06.11  Eric Bloodaxe   

06.11 Uthred  

02.11 Six Feet Apart  

24.10 Fire Attack    

24.10 Lunar Display   (2nd Win)      

23.10 Global Equity (2nd Win)   

17.10 Busselton (2nd Win)

13.10 Embittered (Grade 3 Winner)  (2nd Win)   

01.10 Vultan        

24.09 San Salvador  (2nd Win)      

22.09 Busselton        

22.09 Assemble   (Kerry National Winner )

04.09 Druid's Altar (4th Win)     

23.08 Flying Scotsman   (2nd Win)     

21.08 Level Neverending   (2nd Win) 

21.08  Druid's Altar  (3rd Win)    

21.08  Embittered      

20.08 San Salvador        

06.08 Filon D'Oudairies         

04.08 Rotten Row        

28.07 Level Neverending       

28.07 Desir Du Large        

18.07 Forged In Fire       

10.07 Druids Altar  (2nd Win)     

06.07 Banbridge  (3rd win)    

03.07 Winner Takes Itall    

03.07  Persia  (2nd Win)     

02.07 Top Moon   

16.06 Flying Scotsman          

11.06 Golfe Clair      

07.06 Darasso  (2nd win)      

06.06 Asserted       

31.05 New Ross          

29.05 Banbridge  (2nd win)

29.05 Persia     

20.05 Lunar Display         

14.05 Palm Beach      

10.05 Banbridge        

10.05 Darasso         

08.05 Meticulous      

19.04 Global Equity      

13.04 Star Max    

09.04 Fakir D'oudairies (Grade 1)       

14.03 Scarlet And Dove (Grade 2)   (2nd win)

06.03 Scarlet And Dove (Grade 3)          

28.02 Home By The Lee       

13.02 Druid's Altar        

08.02 Choungaya           

06.02 A Wave Of The Sea        

13.01 Miss Pernickety     

12.01 Fun Light      

12.01 Duc D'Allier       







2021

All Weather Race Wins 25 Multiple Race winners (4)



17.12 Almanera   UPDATED

15.12 In Ecstasy  (2nd Win)  UPDATED

15.12 White Marlin    UPDATED

26.11 Brostaigh     

24.11 Dances With Stars      

19.11 In Ecstasy    

23.10 Impulsar  

23.10 Baronial Pride  

15.10 Irwin  (2nd Win)         

08.10 Irish Acclaim        

01.10 Snaffles (Listed Winner)       

02.09 Stour     

15.08 Baldomero     

12.07 River Eden (800th winner)   

21.04 Belmont Avenue        

12.03  Grandmaster Flash  (2nd Win)   

05.03 My Generation (Listed Winner)        

26.02 San Andreas           

19.02 Grandmaster Flash        

01.02 Shackleton Hero       

29.01 Tonkinese      

22.01 Lovely Esteem      

22.01 Visualisation     

16.01 Irwin         

08.01 Scholastic 
 







2021
Flat Race Wins (102)- Multiple Race Winning Horses (17





26.10 Raise You  UPDATED

23.10 Dilawara       

23.10 State Of Rest  (Group 1 Winner Aus) (2nd win)   

19.10 Truce          

16.10 Powerful Aggie    (3rd Win)     

16.10 Good Heavens    

09.10  Dante's Pass   (2nd Win)      

09.10 Royal Blend      

07.10 Rekero    

07.10 Adelisa      

07.10 Voice Of Angels     

06.10 Herring Island      

02.10 Powerful Aggie       (2nd Win)          

28.09 Queenship (Listed Winner )   (2nd Win)      

26.09 Ruling      

23.09 Dante's Pass    

21.09 Visualisation     (3rd Win, also won 1 race on the all weather)  (Listed Win)      

14.09 Champion Green       

12.09  Max Mayhem    (2nd Win) 

08.09 Alessandro Algardi         

07.09 Celestial Horizon    

07.09 Tranquil Lady   

07.09 Swan Bay  

03.09 Snaffles      

30.08 Monty's Way     

30.08 Bamboo Bay     

28.08 Celestial Horizon       

22.08 Collins Street  (2nd win)    

21.08 Agartha  (Group 2 Winner)  (2nd win)      

19.08 Powerful Kieran    

13.08 Twilight Payment (Group 3 Winner)  

12.08 I Siyou Baby (3rd Win)   

12.08 River Derwent    

07.08 State Of Rest (Grade 1 Winner USA)      

07.08  Snapraeterea (2nd Win)   (Listed Winner )    

06.08 Seisai   (2nd Win)   (Listed Winner)     

05.08 Night Of Romance      

05.08 Collins Street       

02.08 Ulster Blackwater     

02.08 Albula    

01.08 Kirkland Lady     

31.07 Buckaroo        

26.07 Merroir   (3rd Win)     

24.07 So I Told You  (3rd Win)      

23.07 Rock Chant    

23.07 Master Of Reality (Listed Winner)   

22.07 I Siyou Baby (2nd Win)       

22.07 Agartha  (Group 3 Winner)     

18.07 Emphatic Answer   (2nd Win)    

18.07 I Siyou Baby    

17.07 Swift One     

15.07 Gaheris     

13.07 Sincerest      

08.07 Giustino  (2nd Win)       

07.07 Pennine Hills      

04.07 Mazagran    

03.07  Hadman  (2nd Win)       

01.07 Dhabyah   

01.07 Tosen Lydia    

29.06 Prairie Dancer    (2nd Win)     

27.06 Thundering Nights (Group 1 Winner )   

27.06 Velocidad   (Group 2 Winner)  (2nd Win)      

21.06 Merroir  (2nd Win)      

19.06 Princess Mathilde      

18.06 Snapius     

17.06  Hype    

17.06 Relaxed Artist     

14.06 Seisai     

13.06 Hadman     

11.06 Okita Soushi      

11.06 San Andreas    

10.06 Neptune Rocks    

10.06 Maritime Wings    

07.06 Mariesque      

05.06 Giustino     

04.06 Baron Samedi  (Grade 2 Winner USA)   (2nd Win)      

03.06 Magnanimous         

31.05 Prairie Dancer     

30.05 Point Nepean      

28.05 Velocidad         

23.05 Visualisation     (2nd Win)  

19.05 Grid         

18.05 So I Told You  (2nd Win)     

16.05  Snapraeterea   (Listed Winner )       

16.05 Andreas Vesalius         

11.05 Emphatic Answer     

11.05 Bright Idea   

11.05 Vultan   

11.05  Max Mayhem    

08.05 Benaud          

05.05 Mighty Blue (Listed Winner )     

02.05 So I Told You    

02.05 Powerful Aggie     

25.04 Baron Samedi  (Group 3 Winner)        

23.04 Camdeboo         

17.04 Raise You              

14.04 Larado        

14.04 Dancing Approach       

14.04 Southern Lights 
   
08.04 Merroir       

08.04 Visualisation     

07.04 Queenship     








Flat Horses in Training 2020


Older Horses (6)

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Ballyquin            

owner details Downdraft 

 Keep Believing   (G)          

 Latrobe  Stallion duties in France 

 Master Of Reality   (G)

 Rekindling  RETIRED

 Speak In Colours 

 Twilight Payment (G)

 Yucatan    RETIRED     

4 Year Old Colts & Geldings (11)

owner details  Aced It    (G)  SOLD     

  Buckhurst       

 Dance Jupiter (G)

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Edessann  (G)      

 Empire State   (G)   SOLD

 Eminent Authority   (G) SOLD 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Gee Rex   CLAIMED     

owner details Gentile Bellini SOLD   

 Globe Theatre   SOLD      

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Grandmaster Flash 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours No Needs Never

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Numerian (G)  

 Patrick Sarsfield (G)  

 Pondus  (G)     

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Raise You        

 San Andreas (G)

 Verimli (G)     

3 Year Old Colts & Geldings  (37)

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Alligator Alley SOLD

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Baron Samedi

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  Big Call

 Bligh SOLD

owner details Bluebeard's Castle        

owner details  Bright Idea

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Camelot Rock (G)   SOLD

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Choice Of Mine
  
Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Crossfirehurricane

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Cursu Mina (G)  

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Dances With Stars        

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Dark Vader SOLD

 Degraves 

 Dreaming Gold (G)  SOLD     

owner details Druids Altar  (G)    

owner details Dune Of Pilat 

owner details Eaglemont          

 El Conquistador  (G)      

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Enthused (G)  

 Erlking 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Fame And Acclaim (G)  

owner details Fifth Fleet

 Flying Scotsman        

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Galileo Chrome 

 Herculaneum     

 Hosier

owner details Hotspur Harry   SOLD        

 Howey SOLD

 Hy Brasil   (G)       

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Johan The Great (G) 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Kenopsia

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours King Of Stars (G)  SOLD

owner details Latin Five

owner details Liam's Approval    (G)       

owner details London Holidays

owner details Lord McZie SOLD

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Monopoly SOLD

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Never Before SOLD

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours No Days Off  SOLD

owner details Nordic Aurora  (G)   SOLD       

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Numberoneson  SOLD

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Port Lockroy        

owner details Potala Palace

 Presgrave  SOLD 

 Pugin  (G) SOLD      

 Mr Mooj (G) 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Royal Bungle

 Sacramento 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Salinity (G)        

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours San Juan 

 Shooting Spirit SOLD

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Speed Line

 Summer Sands 

owner details Thames River

owner details Verdon Gorge SOLD

owner details Vultan

 Yadayadaya (G) 
Mares (1)
Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Crotchet


Year Old Fillies (10)

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Annie B   

owner details Bolleville    

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Double Coffee        

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Full Moon Magic 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Grace To Grace   

 Irradiate

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Memyselfandmoi     

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  Mighty Blue      

owner details Snapraeceps

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Traisha       

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  Wilds Dreams           


3 Year Old Fillies (38)  

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Amarantha       

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours A New Dawn

owner details  Blackcatblackkitten

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Bombshell

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Brook On Fifth 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Capel At Dawn SOLD

owner details Cavell SOLD

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Celebre

 Chrysalism 

owner details Duncannon Power 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Eirona            

owner details Funny Little Ways

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Gin Blossom

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Gold Factory SOLD

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Juliet Rose SOLD

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Iontach       NEW HORSE 

 Kalakaua

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Lady Dahlia

owner details  Lady Penelope

 Lampetia       

 Line Judge

 Lyric Square       

 Melliferous

 Menagerie          

 Music To My Ears

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Never Forgotten           

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours New York Girl

owner details Noble Heritage

 Pepper Sprout

owner details Pip's Eagle     

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Pista

Royal Affair

owner details Sagrada Familia    

owner details Smile At Me     

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Snapollentia 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Strawberry Picker

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Tinkerbells Effect

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Thundering Nights

owner details Tower Of Pisa

 Ubume      

owner details Unforgetable

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Zofar Zogood

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Zoom Zoom Babe

National Hunt Horses in Training 2020 a continuing work in progress

Geldings & Colts  

 Alighted

 Anything Will Do   

 Argumental  

 Assemble

 A Wave Of The Sea

 Ballybrowney Jack

 Ballyneety

 Battle Of Actium 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Busselton        NEW HORSE  

 Cerberus

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Chead Solas      

 Choungaya

owner details  Collins         NEW HORSE  

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Crecerelle    

 Darasso

 Early Doors

 Edwulf 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Ellipsism  

 Embittered

 Entoucas 

 Eric Bloodaxe

 Fakir     

 Fakir D'oudairies

 Fama Et Gloria   

 Filon D'oudairies 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Fils D'oudairies       

 Fire Attack      

 Forged In Fire        

 Front View   

owner details Fun Light     

 Gardens Of Babylon 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Geesala Scorpion    

 Guttural       

 Hardback 

owner details High Sparrow 

 Home By The Lee  

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Jack Dillinger

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Keskonrisk       

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  Land Jet        

 Meticulous 

 Midnight Run 

 Mortal 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours New Ross     

  Palm Beach          

   Persia  (C)         NEW HORSE  

 Pont Du Guard      

 Punches Cross

 Rhinestone

 Risk Factor 

owner details San Salvador     

owner details  Sempo 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  Seanbhothar  

 Shady Operator

 Smoking Gun

 Speak Easy

 Star Max

 The Gunner Murphy

owner details Thermistocles 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Touch Of Oscar

 Top Moon 

 Tower Bridge

 Triplicate 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Us And Them 

owner details Vieux Morvan
Mares & Fillies  

 Castra Vetera

owner details Cathmart Desjy      

owner details Deilginis  

  Etincelle Lioterie

 Global Equity    

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Goule Piatte      

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Lady Breffni    

 Lunar Display   

owner details  Miss Pernickety

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Morning Beatrice    

 Scarlet And Dove

 Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Winter Castle      

Dual Purpose Horses in Training 2020 a work in progress

Older Horses  (3)


Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Arthurian Fame    


Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Tonkinese 


 Winner Takes Itall

4YO Colts & Geldings (5)


Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Galileo Dance (Colt)    


owner details Isotope (G)


Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  King's Vow    (G)


Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Millswyn SOLD

 Pasley

3YO Colts & Geldings (1)


 Calidus Mirabilis (G)  SOLD


 Dawn Over Owning SOLD



Older Mares (1)

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Flicker Flame 



4YO Fillies (0)


3YO Fillies (1)

  Scholastic   
Older Mares (1)

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Flicker Flame 



4YO Fillies (0)


3YO Fillies (1)

  Scholastic   




Flat Race Wins (89)Individual Race Winning Horses (61) - Multiple Race Winning Horses (17) 



06.11  LADY DAHLIA   UPDATED  


06.11 MENAGERIE     UPDATED  

03.11 TWILIGHT PAYMENT  (GROUP 1 ) 3 WINS         

26.10 BARON SAMEDI  (Group 2)  5 WINS        

18.10 DANCE JUPITER           

14.10 TRAISHA (LISTED)  2 WINS     

09.10 PRETTY GORGEOUS   (GROUP 1)    3 WINS      

07.10 MEMYSELFANDMOI         

25.09 EAGLEMONT          

24.09 DRUID'S ALTAR      

24.09  BARON SAMEDI  4 WINS       

22.09  MAGNANIMOUS    2 WINS         

17.09 SENSE OF STYLE           
  
14.09  TOSHIZOU           

13.09 THUNDER MOON (GROUP 1) 2 WINS       

12.09 GALILEO CHROME  (GROUP 1) 4 WINS      

11.09 THINKING OF YOU     

10.09 PISTA  (GROUP 2) 3 WINS  

10.09 BARON SAMEDI  3 WINS

10.09 DENSE STAR 

09.09 MAGNANIMOUS    

04.09 BARON SAMEDI  2 WINS    

04.09 MASTER OF REALITY (LISTED)    

03.09 SAGRADA FAMILIA    

03.09 LIFFEY RIVER      

03.09 FAME AND ACCLAIM  3 WINS    

02.09 GEE REX  2 WINS     

02.09 CAPEL AT DAWN 2 WINS     

31.08 VAFORTINO     

29.08 GALILEO CHROME  (LISTED)   3 WINS     

29.08 TAR HEEL         

28.08  THUNDERING NIGHTS   (GROUP 3)    2 WINS          

25.08 BARON SAMEDI        

20.08 MIGHTY BLUE        

20.08 PRETTY GORGEOUS   (GROUP 2)    2 WINS        

20.08 EARTH STRIKE       

18.08 SNAPRATEREA        2 WINS         

15.08  SCHOLASTIC   2 WINS          

13.08 LAMPETIA      

13.08 PISTA (LISTED)  2 WINS   

09.08 THUNDER MOON (Won a Barrier Trial at Dundalk 29.07.2020 not included in any totals) 

07.08 MATEO CRUZ        

07.08 ZOFFANY'S DELIGHT   

06.08 TONKINESE   2 WINS          

06.08  THUNDERING NIGHTS 

02.08 PISTA       

31.07 FULL MOON MAGIC         

31.07 NUMBERONESON         

31.07 GALILEO CHROME    2 WINS       

31.07 FEDERAL      

28.07  FLYING SCOTSMAN   2 WINS      

27.07 FLYING SCOTSMAN    

25.07  PUGIN         

25.07  NEVER FORGOTTEN      

23.07 BOLLEVILLE (LISTED)         

22.07 GOLD FACTORY        

19.07 FAME AND ACCLAIM     2 WINS       

18.07 TWILIGHT PAYMENT  (GROUP 2)        2 WINS  

17.07 SCHOLASTIC     

16.07 GIN BLOSSOM       

13.07 DAWN OVER OWNING      

13.07 TRAISHA       

12.07 FAME AND ACCLAIM      

12.07 EDESSANN       

11.07  PATRICK SARSFIELD  (GROUP 3 )     3 WINS       

11.07  VARFORTINO      

07.07  PONDUS   (LISTED)  

07.07  ISOTOPE     

05.07   SPEAK IN COLOURS (GROUP 3 )    2 WINS     

03.07  PATRICK SARSFIELD    2 WINS       

02.07 SNAPRATEREA       

01.07 PRETTY GORGEOUS           

01.07  BLACKCATBLACKITTEN           

28.06 SPEAK IN COLOURS (GROUP 2 )        

27.06 TWILIGHT PAYMENT  (GROUP 3)        

27.06 BUCKHURST (GROUP 3)       

26.06 TONKINESE         

26.06 MUSIC TO MY EARS       

26.06 GEE REX         

23.06 HY BRASIL            

21.06 PATRICK SARSFIELD    

20.06 LADY PENELOPE (LISTED)  

20.06 CAPEL AT DAWN             

17.06 WINNER TAKES ITALL         

15.06 STATE OF REST       

12.06 CROSSFIREHURRICANE (Group 3)       

12.06 GALILEO CHROME     

23.03 NUMERIAN    

  
2020

National Hunt Race Wins 40 Multiple Race winners (6)

 

29.12 SCARLET AND DOVE  2ND WIN        UPDATED    

20.12 JACK DILLINGER    

18.12 FILS D'OUDAIRIES    

17.12 BATTLE OF ACTIUM    

12.12 FRONT VIEW         

28.11 KESKONRISK            
 
26.11  DELGINIS   3RD WIN            

22.11 CASTRA VETERA   2ND WIN (LISTED)       

16.11 DRUIDS CROSS          

13.11 ASSEMBLE         

01.11 HOME BY THE LEE  3RD WIN (GRADE 3 )       

11.10 HOME BY THE LEE  2ND WIN      

09.10 ARTHURIAN FAME  2ND WIN            

29.09 SCHOLASTIC  

25.09 SLIGE DALA    3RD WIN        

19.09 TOUCH OF OSCAR         

11.09 A WAVE OF THE SEA 2ND WIN        

05.09  ISOTOPE      

22.08 SLIGE DALA    2ND WIN    

22.08 MORTAL         

21.08 HIGH SPARROW      

20.08 ANYTHING WILL DO         

30.07 SLIGE DALA         

29.07 EARLY DOORS     

24.07 CHEAD SOLAS           

15.07 ENTICELLE LIOTERIE          

10.07 ARTHURIAN FAME     

26.06 KING PELLINOR             

22.06 FILON D'OUDAIRIES           

21.03 THERMISTOCLES     

08.03 CASTRA VETERA           

03.03 SCARLET AND DOVE       

01.03  LUNAR DISPLAY         

27.02  DELGINIS   2ND WIN         

15.02 FAKIR      

08.02 ENTOUCAS     

06.02 SEMPO      

02.02 A WAVE OF THE SEA    

04.01 DELGINIS         

01.01 HOME BY THE LEE       


2020

All Weather Race Wins 33 Multiple Race winners (8)



18.12 BLUEBEARD'S CASTLE  2ND WIN       UPDATED    

04.12 TOWER OF PISA     

04.12 QUEENSHIP   

02.12  MESSIDOR   2ND WIN 
   
27.11 RUSSIAN RIVER           

23.11 WINNER TAKES ITALL          

23.11 BLUEBEARD'S CASTLE       

20.11 RATIB

18.11 MESSIDOR        

16.11  ISLE OF SARK       

16.11 CHARMED        

28.10 HYPE          

28.10 GEE REX   2ND WIN     

16.10 GEE REX            

12.07 LORD MCZIE       

20.03 JULIET ROSE        

13.03 DARK VADER    2ND WIN         

13.03 WILL BE KING      

28.02 FUNNY LITTLE WAYS     

28.02 SAN ANDREAS    2ND WIN        

28.02 CROSSFIREHURRICANE    2ND WIN       

14.02 KING'S VOW  2ND WIN   

07.02  SAN ANDREAS       

07.02 CROSSFIREHURRICANE       

06.02 CALIDUS MIRABILIS 2ND WIN (UK WINNER)      

04.02 MUNAAJAAT (UK WINNER)  

31.01 MR MOOJ    

31.01 ANNIE B                              

28.01 DUNE OF PILAT (UK WINNER)      

24.01 NEVER BEFORE       

24.01 CALIDUS MIRABILIS        

17.01 DARK VADER       

10.01 KING'S VOW    




Flat HIT 2019

5YO+ Entires & Geldings (4)

owner details  Heir Of Excitement (G)  SOLD

 Keep Believing (G)           

 Marylebone (G)  

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  Perfect Tapatino

 Twilight Payment (G)  


4YO Colts & Geldings (11)

owner details Downdraft

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Equitant 

owner details King's Field

 Latrobe

 Master Of Reality (G)

 Measured (G)

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Ming (G)

 Rockabill (G)

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Sinseir (G)

 Speak In Colours 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Stronghold (G)

3YO Colts & Geldings  (15)

 Buckhurst  

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Captainofthebounty   NEW HORSE  

 Clarendon 
 
 Crockford

owner details Eminent Authority

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Esprit De Lumiere

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Fancy Footings     

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Grandmaster Flash 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours No Needs Never

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Numerian

 Patrick Sarsfield

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Rehoboth Beach

 Roger That 

 San Andreas (G)    NEW HORSE  

silkWill Be King (G)     


  
5YO+ Mares (3)

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Flicker Flame   

 Little Clarinet

owner details Red Tea

4YO Fillies (11)

owner details  Cimeara

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Crotchet

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Dramatise (SOLD)

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Hedonism

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Ingelara

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Lustful    

owner details Myth Creation 

owner details Proud And Elated

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Tuamhain

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Waitingfortheday

owner details Wisdom Mind 

3YO Fillies (33)

 Affected      

 Altair 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Angel Fish  

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Annie B        NEW HORSE  

 Cava

owner details Cnoc An Oir 

 Dancing On A Dream       

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Deira Surprise                  

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Dream Angle       

 Easter Orchid 

owner details Easy Come Easy Go

 Elleanthus

 Eria

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Full Moon Magic 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Grace To Grace      

 Iridessa 

 Irradiate

owner details Jazz And Blues        

  Jumellea

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Kiss For Luck 

 Light Breeze 

 Light Of Fire 

owner details Lovee Dovee

owner details Mount Jannu           

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Munaajaat  

owner details Presidencia

owner details Rainbow Moonstone 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  Red Sole Diva 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Serenely

owner details Simple Words  (SOLD)

owner details Snapraeceps

 Syrena

 Vallambrosa


NH HIT 2019




Geldings (96)

 Abyssinian 

 Achlis     

 Aforementioned

  Alighted

 All the Answers

 Anything Will Do      

 Anywayyoulookatit    

 Argumental  

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Ash Hill

 Assemble

 Ballyneety

 Battle Of Actum 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Benruben      

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Border Control

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Centaur

 City Hall

owner details Champagne Paddy 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Chead Solas       

 Choungaya

 Cut Em Down

 Darasso

 Dlauro

 Early Doors

 Edwulf 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Ellipsism  

 Embittered

 Entoucas

 Eric Bloodaxe       

 Exactoris 

 Fakir     

 Fakir D'oudairies

owner details Feux De Bois     

 Fightfortheroses

 Filon D'oudairies 

 Fine Brunello 

 Fire Attack       STORE HORSE    

 Forged In Fire         

 Front View    

owner details Fun Light      

 Galilean

 Gardens Of Babylon

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Geesala Scorpion    

 Glen Of Aherlow

 Gold Seal

 Guttural       

 Hardback 

 Hidden Dragon 

owner details High Sparrow 

 Home By The Lee  

 Immortal Name  

 Inviction          

 Ivanovich Gorbatov

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Jack Dillinger

 King Pellinor        NEW HORSE  

 Konitho

 Lake Mckenzie     NEW HORSE  

 Landofhopeandglory

 Leave Your Mark

 Le Richebourg

 Lone Wolf

 Majurca

 Measured

 Meticulous 

 Miami Beach

 Midnight Run 

 Moment In History       

 Mortal 

 Paris Texas

owner details Petit Tartare

 Plinth

 Punches Cross

 Rhinestone

 Risk Factor  

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  Seanbhothar    

owner details Sempo

 Shady Operator

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Slige Dala  

 Smoking Gun

 Speak Easy

 Star Max

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Tallann Geal 

 The Gunner Murphy

owner details Thermistocles

 Time To Get Up 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Tonkinese

 Top Moon

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Touch Of Oscar

 Tower Bridge

 Triplicate 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Twentyman

 Uhtred 

 Uisce Beatha 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Us And Them 

owner details Vieux Morvan

 Wanchu Bach 

 Watch Guard      

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Wayfarer

 Winner Takes Itall

 Young Turk
Mares & Fillies (12)

owner detailsAbbi Shore            

 Castra Vetera     

owner details Deilginis  

  Etincelle Lioterie

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Getawayrooney         

 Global Equity     

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Lady Breffni    

owner details  Miss Pernickety

 Scarlet And Dove

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Silk And Sand

  Slowmotion

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  Stowie Belle




Dual Purpose Horses in Training 2019

5YO+ Geldings (7)


owner details Linger SOLD


   Los Alamos  


Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Shadow Seven


  Tigris River 


  Air Supremacy 


owner details  Apparition   


owner details  Joe The Crow 


owner details  Wine List 


4YO Colts & Geldings (4)


Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Arthurian Fame (G)   


 Band Of Outlaws (G)


 Rock Fish 


Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Shakespeare'sgalley


3YO Colts & Geldings (8)


 A Wave Of The Sea (G)


 Cerberus (G)


silk Colfer Me (G)


owner details Isotope (G)


 Millswyn  (G)


 Ozone  (G)


 Pasley (G)   


Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  Severus Alexander (G)


Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Vhagar SOLD

5YO+ Mares (1)

 Grey Waters 

  Song Of The Sky SOLD




                         
                                                                                                                                Flat winners 2019 (79)


02.11  IRIDESSA  X 3      UPDATED   

02.11 DOWNDRAFT        UPDATED   

28.10 GRACE TO GRACE     

28.10 THUNDERING NIGHTS            

26.10  DEGRAVES X 2    

22.10 PATRICK SARSFIELD       

19.10 ZOOM ZOOM BABE      

14.10 PASLEY           

12.10 BLACKLOOKS        

12.10 BIG CALL         

09.10 JUMELLEA  X 2        

09.10 DEGRAVES  

29.09 NEW YORK GIRL             

28.09 LOVEE DOVEE         

28.09  SPEAK IN COLOURS      X 2              

24.09 TUAMHAIN       

23.09 MYTH CREATION      

23.09 CHRYSALISM     X 2       

14.09 IRIDESSA  X 2                  

13.09 SEVERUS ALEXANDER           

09.09 FRANKLIN STREET      

07.09 AIR FORCE JET            

31.08 LADY PENELOPE            

29.08 WAITINGFORTHEDAY   X 3         

28.08  ROYAL AIDE   X 2      

28.08 PHASE AFTER PHASE        

24.08  ALLIGATOR ALLEY    X 2        

22.08 ROYAL AIDE          

16.08 BUCKHURST  X 3     

16.08 CHRYSALISM                    

16.08 BROOK ON FIFTH       

14.08 PERFECT  TAPATINO  X 2            

08.08 LATROBE         

04.08 LINGER  X 2  (Also a winner over hurdles in 2019 for Joseph )          

01.08  WAITINGFORTHEDAY   X 2           

26.07 DOWNDRAFT        

24.07 VITALOGY        

21.07   RED TEA  X 2               

21.07  LATIN FIVE       

20.07 WAITINGFORTHEDAY            

14.07 UNFORGETABLE      

13.07 ALLIGATOR ALLEY            

08.07 DOWNDRAFT                  

07.07  JUMELLEA                         

07.07 FANCY FOOTINGS                    

07.07 SYRENA                                   

04.07 TRUE BLUE MOON         

03.07 JUPITER ROAD       

29.06 SHAKESPEARE'S GALLEY   X 3       

29.06  BUCKHURST  X 2      

29.06 SPEAK IN COLOURS      

28.06 IRIDESSA       

26.06 A NEW DAWN      

24.06 FLICKER FLAME              

15.06 CROSSFIREHURRICANE          

14.06 PERFECT TAPATINO      

14.06 ROYAL AFFAIR           

13.06 CNOC AN OIR     

07.06 LITTLE CLARINET            

04.06 LUSTFUL     

01.06 LIGHT BREEZE        

01.06 AIR FORCE JET        

31.05 A WAVE OF THE SEA   X 2 

31.05 SHAKESPEARE'S GALLEY   X 2     

30.05 ESPRIT DE LUMIERE    

29.05 ALTAIR       

21.05 A WAVE OF THE SEA       

17.05 ARTHURIAN FAME X 2

14.05 SHAKESPEARE'S GALLEY 

14.05 EMINENT AUTHORITY       

12.05 KING'S VOW        

08.05 SNAPRAECEPS    

08.05 LINGER       

06.05 RED TEA    

28.04 MASTER OF REALITY       

20.04 ISOTOPE    

13.04 ARTHURIAN FAME    

07.04 CIMEARA     

06.04 BUCKHURST 



  National Hunt winners 2019 (89)



31.12 SMOKING GUN X 3   UPDATED   

29.12 ERIC BLOODAXE   X 2  UPDATED   

29.12 FAKIR  UPDATED   

28.12 FIRE ATTACK  UPDATED   

28.12 FORGED IN FIRE  UPDATED   

27.12 THE MOYGLASS FLYER  UPDATED   

27.12 ARGUMENTAL  UPDATED   

26.12 RISK FACTOR  UPDATED   

26.12 ASSEMBLE   UPDATED   

15.12 UTHRED   x2   

14.12  CASTARA VETERA         

08.12 ANYTHING WILL DO   4        

01.12 ERIC BLOODAXE     

01.12   FAKIR D'OUDAIRIES  x 4          

01.12  CERBERUS   2           

30.11 ASSEMBLE        

17.11 TOP MOON    2       

17.11 MIDNIGHT RUN   x 2   

17.11  FRONT VIEW     2         

16.11 ANYTHING WILL DO     3       

12.11 CERBERUS   

10.11  FAKIR D'OUDAIRIES  x 3       

09.11 EMBITTERED    

02.11 A WAVE OF THE SEA    2          

31.10 HIGH SPARROW 

28.10 ANYTHING WILL DO       2  

27.10 GLOBAL EQUITY      

27.10 PUNCHES CROSS x 2       

20.10 LINGER  2    

15.10  A WAVE OF THE SEA          

03.10  ELLIPSISM    X 2                 

14.09 WINNER TAKES ITALL       

10.09 ANYTHING WILL DO       

06.09 ELLIPSISM       

05.09 SHADOW SEVEN             

24.08 TOP MOON      

23.08 AIR SUPREMACY     

06.08 FEUX DE BOIS      

06.08 CUT EM DOWN      

06.08 GREY WATERS           

04.08 ALL THE ANSWERS        

29.07  LINGER  
          
26.07 SUCCESSOR                

15.07 COMMANDANT X 2         

09.07 TREASURE CHEST   X 2            

17.06 PLINTH           

17.06 MIAMI BEACH          

16.06 LADY BREFFNI        

12.06 ASH HILL        

11.06 HOME BY THE LEE  x 2      

07.06 TREASURE CHEST          

24.05 CENTAUR     

21.05 DEILGINIS      

16.05 TOUCH OF OSCAR     

15.05 DLAURO         

13.05 BABOIN      

12.05 HOME BY THE LEE    

03.05 GARDENS OF BABYLON      

30.04 FRONT VIEW    

28.04 LITTLE LIGHT      

27.04 COMMANDANT       

23.04 IVANOVICH GORBATOV       

21.04 UTHRED       

21.04 GALILEAN         

11.04 GIPSY LEE ROSE         

31.03  STAR MAX  x 2    

21.03 LANDOFHOPEANDGLORY           

18.03  DARASSO   x 2        

17.03 CHRISTOPHER ROBIN   

15.03 EARLY DOORS   

13.03  BAND OF OUTLAWS   x 2       

07.03 SMOKING GUN x 2    

24.02 MIDNIGHT RUN     

16.02 SMOKING GUN   

16.02  DARASSO   

16.02 STAR MAX       

14.02 GLEN OF AHERLOW      

09.02 EVISCERATING        

09.02 BAND OF OUTLAWS       

07.02 SEMPO          

03.02 SIR EREC          

02.02 LE RICHEBOURG    

29.01 DENWORK       

27.01 KONITHO    

26.01  FAKIR D'OUDAIRIES  x 2 

12.01 UISCE BEATHA     

06.01 PUNCHES CROSS

05.01 FAKIR D'OUDAIRIES    

01.01 CASTLE OLIVER  





All Weather Race Wins 2019  (24)


20.12 DUNE OF PILAT  UPDATED  

18.12 CHOICE OF MINE UPDATED  

13.12 OZONE   

03.12 WILL BE KING      

29.11 IRRADIATE     

29.11 DARK VADER      

15.11 GRANDMASTERFLASH       

09.11 MUSIC TO MY EARS                 

28.10 THUNDERING NIGHTS    

11.10 DANCING ON A DREAM   

03.05 VIVAX     

03.05 DOWNDRAFT       

24.04 SYRENA     

17.04 ROCKFISH       

22.02  JUPITER ROAD  

08.02  CHESS GRAND MASTER  x 2   

08.02 THE GAME OF LIFE  

08.02 NUMERIAN  x 2    

25.01 ALTAIR      

25.





01 COLFER ME        

25.01 STRONGHOLD        
  
18.01 CHESS GRAND MASTER           

11.01 NUMERIAN    

04.01 ROGER THAT     


Flat Horses in Training 2018 


4Year old plus Entires & Geldings (8)

 Heir Of Excitement

owner details Light Pillar

owner details Loyal Justice (G) 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Perfect Tapatino

 Marylebone (G) 

owner details Rattling Jewel

 Reckless Gold (G) 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Shadow Seven

3 Year old Colts & Geldings  (28)

 Arthurian Fame 

 Centaurian 

 Darkolva

 Dowhatisay (G)

owner details Downdraft

 Drapers Guild

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Equitant

owner details Footinthesand

 High Mounte

 Joshua Faraday

owner details King's Field

 Latrobe

 Master Of Reality (G)

 Measured 

 Medal of Honour

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Ming (G) 

 Ox Trot 

 Ozone (G) 

 Rockabill (G) 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Sinseir

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Shakespeare'sgalley

 Speak In Colours

 Stella D'Oro

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Stronghold (G)

 Swanson

owner details True Blue Moon

 Watch Guard (G)

 Winner Takes Itall (G)



4 Year old plus Fillies & Mares (8)

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Amthaal 

owner details Best Not Argue

 Detailed 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Faradays Law

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Flicker Flame

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Focus Of Attention

owner details Pedisnap

owner details Taste The Salt

3 Year old Fillies (31)

 Aibell

 Amenette

owner details Baby Pink

owner details Baroness 

 Damselfly 

 Dandy Royale

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Dramatise 

owner details Dream Point 

 Dynabee

owner details Eos

 Fabulae

 Far Fetched 

 Feadan

owner details High Susie

owner details Ingelara 

 Istinctively

owner details Julienne

 Lovely IsThe Rose 

owner details Maewyn

owner details Now You're Talking

owner details Predawn 

owner details Proud and Elated

owner details Victory Boom

 Ship of Dreams 

 Super Network

 Take Action

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Tissiak

 Too Precious 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Tuamhain

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Waitingfortheday

owner details Wisdom Mind


National Hunt Horses in Training 2018


Geldings(104) 

 Aeglos 

 Aforementioned

 Alighted

 All the Answers

 Anywayyoulookatit 

 Arkwrisht

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Ash Hill

 Assemble

 Ballybrowney Jack

 Big Ben 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Border Control 

owner details Boston Spray

 Castle Howard

 Castle Oliver 

 Chead Solas

owner details Champagne Paddy

 City Hall

 Cut Em Down

 Choungaya

owner details Chateau Conti

 Commandant

 Darasso

 Denwork

owner details Derby De Thaix

 Desir Du Large

 Dlauro

 Early Doors

 Edwulf

owner details Eklat De Rire 

 Embittered 

 Entoucas 

 Eviscerating

 Exactoris

owner details Fakir D'oudairies

 Fight For The Roses  

 Filon D'oudairies

 Fine Brunello 

 Front View

 Gardens Of Babylon

 Gold Seal 

 Glen Of Aherlow

 Glocca Mora

 Hallmark

 Hardback 

 Hawthorn

owner details High Sparrow

 Housesofparliament 

 Inca Gold 

 Ivanovich Gorbatov 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Jack Dillinger 

 Konitho 

 Landofhopeandglory

 Leave Your Mark

 Le Richebourg 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Lilmaurice

 Lone Wolf 

 Majurca 

 Marchese Marconi

 Marlbrook

owner details Melay 

 Meticulous

 Midnight Run 

 Monarch

 Mortal

 North Carolina

 Oathkeeper

owner details On Call

 Paris Texas

owner details Petit Tartare

 Play With The Wind

 Plinth

 Punches Cross

 Rhinestone 

owner details Ronnoco

owner details Sempo

   Shady Operator

 Sir Erec (C)

 Smoking Gun

 Speak Easy

 Star Max

 State Of The Art

owner detailsSubset

 Successor

 Tesseract 

 The Gunner Murphy

 The Moyglass Flyer

owner details Thermistocles

 Time To Get Up 

 Top Moon 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Touch Of Oscar

  Tower Bridge

 Treasure Chest

 Tree of Knowledge

 Triplicate

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Twentyman 

 Uisce Beatha

 Unicorn 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Us And Them

owner details Vieux Morvan 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Vinnie The Hoddie

 Whatchamacallit

 Wishmoor

 Write It Down

 Young Turk



Fillies & Mares (14)


 Alighting

Beautiful Citi

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Boragh Beat

 Edna

 Etincelle Lioterie  

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Gipsy Lee Rose

owner details Good Scent

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Little Light 

 Maifitz's Madonna

 Presenting Lilly

 Scarlet And Dove

owner details Si Gaoth

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Silk And Sand

 Slowmotion

Flat Race Winners 2018 (72)

28.10 TUAMHAIN 2ND WIN   UPDATED  

23.10 TUAMHAIN   

21.10 DOWNDRAFT  2ND WIN      

21.10  RAINBOW MOONSTONE

20.10 PERFECT TAPATINO  3RD WIN   

20.10  ARCTURUS 2ND WIN  

15.10  MILLSWYN    

12.10 IRIDESSA 2ND WIN    

10.10 KING'S FIELD  

10.10 SHIP OF DREAMS ( A winner too on the All Weather )   

02.10 PERFECT TAPATINO  2ND WIN      

24.09 DRAMATISE    

22.09 BEST NOT ARGUE  2ND WIN    

18.09 CASCABELL     
   
18.09 SONG OF THE SKY 3RD WIN   

18.09 ELLEANTHUS  

18.09 BABY PINK 2ND WIN    

14.09 BABY PINK   

14.09 RATTLING JEWEL

13.09 ARCTURUS        

08.09 AIBELL  

07.09 COLFER ME

03.09 FLICKER FLAME 

03.09 BEST NOT ARGUE   

03.09 COSMIC HORIZON   

01.09 PERFECT TAPATINO   

31.08 ROCKABILL  2ND WIN   

30.08 STELLA D'ORO    

24.08 NATIONAL WEALTH 

23.08 ROCKABILL 

20.08 ACE COMBAT

15.08 FACETHEPUCKOUT 

12.08 TREMENDOUS LEAP 

12.08 SPEAK IN COLOURS  

10.08 JULIENNE    

10.08 TENAX       

27.07 NO NEEDS NEVER    

25.07 NATIONAL GLORY  

25.07  FOCUS OF ATTENTION 2ND WIN   

22.07 AIR SUPREMECY   Charity Race win so is excluded from race totals

18.07 WAITINGFORTHEDAY 3RD WIN 

18.07 FOCUS OF ATTENTION 

17.07 IRIDESSA 

14.07 MING 2ND WIN   (Also won 1 on the all weather see all weather stats)   

08.07 VALLAMBROSA      

06.07 AMTHAAL

04.07 SEIZE YOUR STAR 

01.07 BAND OF OUTLAWS      
  
30.06 LATROBE  2ND WIN   

24.06 MING (Also won 1 on the all weather see all weather stats)   

15.06  WAITINGFORTHEDAY  2ND WIN  

15.06 CAVA     

09.06 LATROBE    

08.06 TISSIAK 

08.06 REMMY D  

08.06 DOM CARLOS  (Sold)

07.06 WAITINGFORTHEDAY 

06.06 ARTHURIAN FAME 

06.06 PEDISNAP 2ND WIN 

04.06  ROCKFISH 3RD WIN   (also won 1 All weather race see all weather stats)    

02.06 DOWNDRAFT   

29.05  ROCKFISH 2ND WIN    

29.05 PEDISNAP      

29.05 RAPTURE'S DELIGHT      

26.05 MEDAL OF HONOUR   

18.05 DYNABEE      

18.05 ROCKFISH  (also won 1 All weather race see all weather stats)  

11.05 WISDOM MIND   

09.05 CAMILE 2ND WIN 

09.05 IRISH MINISTER    

23.04 CAMILE  

21.04 SONG OF THE SKY 2ND WIN 

15.04 SONG OF THE SKY 


National Hunt Race Winners 2018 (65)

31.12  GARDENS OF BABYLON      UPDATED  

31.12  SHADY OPERATOR       UPDATED  

28.12 ASH HILL       

27.12  SMOKING GUN 2ND WIN  

27.12 SIR EREC       

26.12 LE RICHEBOURG 3RD WIN     

26.12 BAND OF OUTLAWS      

18.12 PUNCHES CROSS    

09.12  EMBITTERED   

06.12  CAMILIE     

06.12  SMOKING GUN        

01.12  DESIR DU LARGE   

01.12 JACK DILLINGER  2ND WIN 

01.12  LONE WOLF  2ND WIN     

01.12 MORTAL  

30.11 SCARLET AND DOVE    

30.11 AFOREMENTIONED   

29.11 THE MOYGLASS FLYER  

24.11 INCA GOLD    

24.11  BALLYNEETY       

22.11 COMMANDANT         

18.11 ALL THE ANSWERS        

17.11  CHEAD SOLAS         

15.11 THERMISTOCLES         

11.11 US AND THEM  

10.11  RHINESTONE     

08.11 SILK AND SAND   

08.11  LOS ALAMOS   

01.11 JACK DILLINGER     

09.10 MIDNIGHT RUN   

08.10 YOUNG TURK 

08.10 CHOUNGAYA     

07.10 LE RICHEBOURG 2ND WIN      
  
06.10 VINNIE THE HODDIE    

15.09 TRIPLICATE 2ND WIN     

15.09 PETITE TARTARE    

12.09 AIR SUPREMACY 2ND WIN (ALSO 1 WIN ON THE FLAT)  

11.09 LE RICHEBOURG   

11.09 GOLD SEAL 3RD WIN    

11.09 BEAUTIFUL CITI 3RD WIN   

27.08 PARIS TEXAS  

25.08 MONARCH 3RD WIN  

25.08 AIR SUPREMACY 

19.08 DAWN IN THE PARK 

09.08 GOLD SEAL  2ND WIN 

04.08 TRIPLICATE  

19.07 METICULOUS 

16.07 BEAUTIFUL CITI 2ND WIN 

15.07 CHEAP AND CHEERFUL 

13.07 GLOCCA MORA       

13.07 HOWTH SUMMIT       

07.07 MONARCH 2ND WIN 

25.06 TREASURE CHEST   

23.06 HOUSESOFPARLIAMENT   

22.06 MONARCH   

12.06 GOLD SEAL  

08.06 BEAUTIFUL CITI  

06.06 BALLYBROWNEY JACK    

05.06 HARDBACK     

23.05 CUT EM DOWN  

27.04 LONE WOLF   

01.04 UISCE BEATHA  

11.02 HIGH SPARROW  

04.02 EDWULF 

03.02 TOWER BRIDGE   

All Weather Winners 2018 (37)


21.12  THE GAME OF LIFE   UPDATED
 
07.12 KING'S FIELD 2ND WIN     

30.11 SHADOW SEVEN 2ND WIN    

30.11 TOO PRECIOUS 4TH WIN    

30.11 KING'S VOW   

23.11 EQUITANT 2ND WIN    

23.11 TOO PRECIOUS 3RD WIN     

21.11 SHADOW SEVEN  

16.11 EQUITANT      

09.11 TOO PRECIOUS 2ND WIN    

09.11 KISS FOR LUCK    

07.11 TOO PRECIOUS    

07.11 VHAGAR    

19.10 KING'S FIELD    

19.10 EAGLE SONG 2ND WIN  (Sold)   

12.10 CNOC AN OIR    

05.10 NO NEEDS NEVER      

05.10 EAGLE SONG   (Sold)      

12.07 FARADAYS LAW       

12.07 WAITINGFORTHEDAY (INCLUDES 2 WINS ON THE FLAT)    

12.07 EOS      

06.05 LIGHT PILLAR   

18.04 DRAPERS GUILD

11.04 ROCKFISH   

11.04 MING   

28.03 NOW YOU'RE TALKING

16.03 TAGLE     

12.03 HIGHLY APPROVED 3RD WIN  (Claimed out of race 3 at Dundalk)

09.03 HIGHLY APPROVED 2ND WIN  

09.02 HIGHLY APPROVED 

02.02 DOWNDRAFT       

19.01 BORAGH STEPS   (Sold)   
 
19.01 UNCLE HENRY        

16.01 BACHELOR   

12.01 PALACE GUARD    

05.01 ZAOFU    (Sold) 

05.01 SHIP OF DREAMS   






Dual Purpose Horses in Training 2018 

Dual Purpose Horses in Training 2018 

Colts & Geldings (12)

 Air Supremacy 

owner details Apparition 

 Band Of Outlaws 

Bhutan

owner details Chess Grand Master

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Far Reach

owner details Joe The Crow

 Los Alamos

 Rock Fish

owner details