Flat Horses in Training 2023 a continuing work in progress



Older 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Baron Samedi (Grade 2 & Group 2 Winner) Retired

Mr John P. McManus silks Dawn Rising 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Jawwaal

The Morph Speed Partnership silks Morph Speed 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Okita Soushi

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  Raise You (Group 3 & Listed Winner)

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours San Andreas

Mr J. P. Farrell silks Snapraeterea

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Visualisation (Group 2 & Listed Winner)

4 Year Old's 

Raymond Nolan silksArniemac

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Buckaroo (Listed Winner)

Two Plus Two Syndicate silks Cavallo Pazzo

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Caracal

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Comfort Zone 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Common Practice

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Dollar No Limit

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Flying Scotsman (DP)

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Gambe Veloci    

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Good Too 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Hannibal Barca  (Group 3 Winner)  

Team Valor International LLC silksHotrocket

Mr John C. Oxley silks Inuit

Ray Grehan silks Magellan Strait

Newfoundland

Jayne McGivern silks Nusret (Grade 2 NH Winner)

 Point Gellibrand

 Point King

Sean Sweeney/Kieran O'Hare silks Prairie Dancer (DP)

Mr John P. McManus silks Realism (DP)

Flaxman Stables Ireland Ltd silks Uxmal

Rectory Road Holdings Limited silks Vega Magnifico


3 Year Old's  

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Acquest

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Agathon 

  Albert Park

 Alexandra Gardens 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Al Riffa (Group 1 Winner)

E. S. Racing Two silksAn Bradan Feasa

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Aoun 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Approaching Bear

 Balnarrig Beach 

E S Racing silks Best Guess

Mr Kevin Blake silksCarlo Bianconi

Mr R. Scarborough silks Cash Out 

 Catani Gardens

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Chiketto

Rectory Road Holdings Limited silks Cossack Chach

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Dark Side

owner detailsDeakin

BronsanRacingLtd/MagnoliaRacingSyndicate silksDeus Vult 

Mr Peter Stone silks Engines On 

owner details  Etna Rosso

 Fisherman's Beach 

  Flagstaff Gardens 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours For The Faithful

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Galixo 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Gleneagle Bay

Gigginstown House Stud silks Harsh 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Head Of State 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Hogmany 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Hutton

Horse Profile - Jockey ColoursIkigai Star 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Intellotto

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Jupiter Rock 

China Horse Club International Ltd silks Just An Hour

S. M. Crosse silkLark In The Mornin

S. M. Crosse silk Luigi Antinori 

 Lygon Street 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Magnetar

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Mister Mister 

owner details Moab

Alvaro Odriozola Arzallus silks Morello Di Vento

Mr Robert Ng silks Montesilvano 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Nurburgring (DP)

Horse Profile - Jockey ColoursOmbra

R. F. O'Brien Racing Syndicate silks Play It Again Zaam

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Rapparee Champ

Annus Mirabilis Syndicate silks Rattle And Hum

D. L. O'Byrne silksRight Now 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Samyr 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Sarcastic 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Sea Of Cortez

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Sea Gardens

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Shadowed 

Mr Martin O'Sullivan silksSorrento Point

 St. Vincents Garden

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Stop And Think 

  Sullivan Bay

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours The Franchise

The Kingdom Partnership silks The Great Kingdom

Mr John P. McManus silks Trustyourinstinct

Go Racing Limited silks Up And Under 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Valiant King 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Vanguard Star 

Power Thoroughbreds PTY Limited silks V Power 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Warrior Lion



 Older

E S Racing silks Miramis  (Listed Winner)

Sights On Gold Partnership silks Mooneista

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Powerful Aggie (Listed Winner)

Sea Oscar Partnership silks Sea Oscar    

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Statement (Group 3 & Listed Winner)   

Annus Mirabilis Syndicate silks Timeless Soul 

Year Old's 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Above The Curve (Group 1 & Group 2 Winner)

Flexford Two & Kieran Leavy Partnership silks Adelaise

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Agartha (Group 2 & Group 3 Winner)

Los Tres Muchachos silks American Kestrel

E S Racing silksBanned    

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Brostaigh (Group 2 & Listed Winner)

Fishdance Limited silks Dancing Tango

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Didn'thavemuchtodo

Sights On Gold Partnership silks Goldana  (Group 3 Winner)

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Goodie Two Shoes    

  Grecian Slipper 

Tim Porter silks Honey Girl  (Group 3 Winner)

Ms K. L. Avison silks Honey Sweet 

Annette Kelly silks Indian Wish (Listed Winner)

Mrs Doreen Tabor silksJumbly

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Lionnar 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Livia Celeste

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Ottilien

Detroit Thoroughbreds silks Riverina Charm 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Selador

White Caviar Partnership silks White Caviar        

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Yerwanthere 


3 Year Old's  

Mr Tim  Porter silks Aghadowey

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours All Things Nice 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Alazne

G. P. Halpin silk American Sonja 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Anann 

Bronsan Racing Limited silks Aunt Helga

Philip Antonacci silks Bindi Sue

Michael & Julia Lavarone silks Basil Martini (Group 3 Winner)

Marc Detampel & Michael Buckley silks Caroline Street

Ana O'Brien silks Ciorcal

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Coco Crush 

 Dawn Rider

Horse Profile - Jockey ColoursDancethenightaway 

Mr Michael Tabor silks Deadly Nightshade 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Delicate Girl

Horse Profile - Jockey ColoursDen Of Iniquity 

Mr John C. Oxley silks Diana Moon 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Elusive Tune

 Excesso Velocidad

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Expelliarmus 

J. Coen silk Guided

Mr Simon Munir & Mr Isaac Souede silks Green Sky

Horse Profile - Jockey ColoursJeaniemacaroney

J. Coen silk Karaoke

John Kuehl silks Lady Meis

D. L. O'Byrne silks Like A Swallow 

 Lumiere Rock (Group 3 Winner)

Declan McDonogh silkMa Belle Artiste

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Madly Truly

D. B. McMonagle silk Maria Branwell

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Maxux

E S Racing silks Only In Dreams

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Operatic Artist

Harold John Millar silks Parana Delta 

Cayton Park Stud Limited silks Perfect Portrait

Horse Profile - Jockey ColoursPerseids 

Annus Mirabilis Syndicate silks Princess Rabab

 Pure Circle

H. O. S. Syndicate silksQueen Maedbh 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Remind

E S Racing silks Rival Queen

Newtown Anner Stud Farm Ltd silks Royal Toast 

 Sandy Creek

E S Racing silks Sashay

Mrs David Nagle silks Shamwari 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Sibyl Charm 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Skyquake

Mr Shapoor Mistry silks Star Galaxy 

Blue Devil Racing Stable LLC silks Sugaree 

Rocky Mountain Partnership silks Sumaffair

 Thornbrook

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Thunder Roll

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours  Twentynine Palms

Mrs M. V. Magnier silksUnassuming

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Vernet

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Vittoria Colanna 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Wishes and Dreams

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Wujdaan 

Horse Profile - Jockey Colours Zoinnocent